banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide

 

 

 
  result  
vide
 
Select Class  
vide vide
hide athletes show athletes
View All results
vide
Print
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 362 : W4x / H1
 
vide
 
  boat progression: 1->FA, 2..->R Start List
    Results List
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1USA01:35.95 (2) 03:13.42 (2) 04:51.75 (1) 06:29.52 (1)
 Megan KALMOE (b) , Esther LOFGREN (2) , Zsuzsanna FRANCIA (3) , Eleanor LOGAN (s)
vide
2AUS01:34.88 (1) 03:13.04 (1) 04:52.03 (2) 06:29.64 (2)
 Sarah PERKINS (b) , Jessica HALL (2) , Madeleine EDMUNDS (3) , Olympia ALDERSEY (s)
vide
3CAN01:36.42 (3) 03:15.35 (3) 04:56.90 (3) 06:39.55 (3)
 Kerry SHAFFER (b) , Emily CAMERON (2) , Carling ZEEMAN (3) , Katharine GOODFELLOW (s)
vide
4CHN201:38.08 (4) 03:18.26 (4) 05:01.22 (4) 06:44.07 (4)
 Binyan WANG (b) , Yage ZHANG (2) , Yang LU (3) , Jie WANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 363 : W4x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:35.47 (1) 03:14.88 (1) 04:55.42 (1) 06:36.94 (1)
 Sarah GRAY (b) , Georgia PERRY (2) , Genevieve ARMSTRONG (3) , Erin-Monique SHELTON (s)
vide
2GBR01:37.26 (2) 03:18.35 (2) 04:59.43 (2) 06:39.85 (2)
 Monica RELPH (b) , Zoe LEE (2) , Olivia CARNEGIE-BROWN (3) , Kristina STILLER (s)
vide
3CHN101:40.09 (3) 03:23.76 (3) 05:08.67 (3) 06:55.12 (3)
 Hong YAO (b) , Xiaoxia YAN (2) , Liang TIAN (3) , Yangyang ZHANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 364 : W2- / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1USA201:44.07 (1) 03:35.19 (1) 05:28.67 (1) 07:23.50 (1)
 Meghan MUSNICKI (b) , Caroline LIND (s)
vide
2GBR201:48.43 (3) 03:40.67 (3) 05:33.78 (2) 07:29.69 (2)
  Katie GREVES (b) , Jessica EDDIE (s)
vide
3AUS201:45.38 (2) 03:39.45 (2) 05:36.65 (3) 07:33.25 (3)
 Charlotte SUTHERLAND (b) , Alexandra HAGAN (s)
vide
4CHN101:54.10 (4) 03:51.36 (4) 05:48.10 (4) 07:47.44 (4)
 Ying XU (b) , Xiaotong CUI (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 365 : W2- / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR101:43.54 (1) 03:32.71 (1) 05:25.89 (1) 07:22.85 (1)
 Helen GLOVER (b) , Polly SWANN (s)
vide
2AUS101:46.06 (3) 03:38.85 (2) 05:36.08 (2) 07:35.67 (2)
 Tess GERRAND (b) , Katrina BATEMAN (s)
vide
3CAN01:45.59 (2) 03:41.74 (3) 05:42.72 (3) 07:45.64 (3)
 Christine ROPER (b) , Sarah BLACK (s)
vide
4CHN201:53.82 (4) 03:55.72 (4) 05:59.86 (4) 08:02.98 (4)
 Xiaoqin WANG (b) , Yuanyuan GU (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 366 : M4- / X
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
0AUS1 (0) (0) (0) DNS (0)
 Angus MOORE (b) , Alexander HILL (2) , Spencer TURRIN (3) , Alexander LLOYD (s)
vide
0AUS2 (0) (0) (0) DNS (0)
 William LOCKWOOD (b) , James CHAPMAN (2) , Joshua BOOTH (3) , Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH (s)
vide
1NZL01:29.63 (1) 03:01.86 (1) 04:36.05 (1) 06:09.45 (1)
 Jade URU (b) , Tobias WEHR-CANDLER (2) , Adam TRIPP (3) , Robert KELLS (s)
vide
2GBR01:30.10 (2) 03:03.00 (2) 04:37.38 (2) 06:10.82 (2)
 Scott DURANT (b) , Alan SINCLAIR (2) , Matthew TARRANT (3) , Nathaniel REILLY-O'DONNELL (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 367 : M4x / X
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:26.01 (1) 02:55.71 (2) 04:24.79 (1) 05:55.00 (1)
  Bill LUCAS (b) , Graeme THOMAS (2) , Charles COUSINS (3) , Sam TOWNSEND (s)
vide
2NZL01:26.86 (3) 02:55.59 (1) 04:26.34 (2) 05:58.56 (2)
 Nathan COHEN (b) , Fergus FAUVEL (2) , Nathan FLANNERY (3) , Hayden COHEN (s)
vide
3AUS01:26.34 (2) 02:59.85 (3) 04:48.35 (3) 06:38.62 (3)
 Christopher MORGAN (b) , Thomas SWANN (2) , Shane JACKSON (3) , Nicholas PURNELL (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 368 : M1x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1BUL01:43.07 (2) 03:31.44 (1) 05:20.79 (1) 07:12.47 (1)
 Georgi BOZHILOV (b)
vide
2KOR01:44.39 (4) 03:33.58 (3) 05:23.82 (2) 07:17.13 (2)
 Dongyong KIM (b)
vide
3AUS201:43.89 (3) 03:34.66 (4) 05:27.60 (3) 07:26.79 (3)
 David WATTS (b)
vide
4AUS101:41.91 (1) 03:31.60 (2) 05:30.28 (4) 07:35.88 (4)
 Kieran KOBELKE (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 369 : M1x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:42.62 (1) 03:31.30 (1) 05:25.57 (1) 07:27.34 (1)
 Jonathan WALTON (b)
vide
2ZIM01:46.28 (4) 03:38.31 (2) 05:38.66 (2) 07:40.83 (2)
 Peter PURCELL-GILPIN (b)
vide
3GER01:44.30 (2) 03:39.42 (3) 05:46.80 (3) 07:49.85 (3)
 Jost SCHOEMANN-FINCK (b)
vide
4VIE01:45.99 (3) 03:43.86 (4) 05:48.41 (4) 07:51.12 (4)
 Tuan DANG (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 370 : LW2x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:41.83 (1) 03:28.42 (1) 05:17.05 (1) 07:07.92 (1)
 Julia EDWARD (b) , Lucy STRACK (s)
vide
2GBR01:43.89 (2) 03:31.12 (2) 05:19.29 (2) 07:11.24 (2)
 Kathryn TWYMAN (b) , Imogen WALSH (s)
vide
3KOR201:47.83 (3) 03:41.78 (3) 05:38.07 (3) 07:36.63 (3)
 Jeong Yoon CHOI (b) , Myungshin KIM (s)
vide
4INA01:49.23 (4) 03:45.94 (4) 05:43.78 (4) 07:41.60 (4)
 Yuniarti YUNIARTI (b) , Maryam DAIMOI (s)
vide
5HKG01:55.14 (6) 03:54.66 (6) 05:54.72 (5) 07:53.65 (5)
 Wing Hei NG (b) , Yuen Yin LEE (s)
vide
6VIE01:51.03 (5) 03:50.76 (5) 06:10.46 (6) 08:28.20 (6)
 An TRAN (b) , Thao PHAM THI (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 371 : LW2x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CHN01:41.48 (1) 03:31.36 (1) 05:22.20 (1) 07:14.04 (1)
 Xiujuan SONG (b) , Miao WANG (s)
vide
2AUS201:41.90 (2) 03:32.06 (2) 05:24.13 (2) 07:14.54 (2)
 Alice McNAMARA (b) , Maia SIMMONDS (s)
vide
3AUS101:43.36 (3) 03:33.35 (3) 05:25.67 (3) 07:19.90 (3)
 Ella FLECKER (b) , Georgia NESBITT (s)
vide
4CAN01:46.84 (4) 03:39.45 (4) 05:34.42 (4) 07:29.69 (4)
 Lindsay SFERRAZZA (b) , Jaclyn HALKO (s)
vide
5KOR101:49.21 (5) 03:44.01 (5) 05:39.53 (5) 07:33.90 (5)
 Yeonhee PARK (b) , Sol Ji KIM (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 372 : LM2x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CHN201:35.63 (1) 03:16.50 (2) 04:58.05 (2) 06:36.05 (1)
 Hui LI (b) , Tianfeng DONG (s)
vide
2POR01:35.69 (2) 03:16.14 (1) 04:57.63 (1) 06:40.34 (2)
 Pedro FRAGA (b) , Nuno MENDES (s)
vide
3AUS201:35.73 (3) 03:17.44 (3) 05:02.40 (3) 06:49.46 (3)
 James WILSON (b) , Edward DE CARVALHO (s)
vide
4AUS101:37.82 (4) 03:22.11 (4) 05:07.22 (4) 06:52.18 (4)
 Sean LAKE (b) , Redmond MATTHEWS (s)
vide
5HKG101:40.24 (5) 03:28.36 (5) 05:19.26 (5) 07:18.06 (5)
 Ki Cheong KWAN (b) , Kwan Ting KWOK (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 373 : LM2x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:36.58 (2) 03:15.84 (1) 04:57.68 (1) 06:41.27 (1)
 Adam FREEMAN-PASK (b) , Richard CHAMBERS (s)
vide
2CHN101:34.57 (1) 03:18.60 (2) 05:02.64 (2) 06:46.31 (2)
 Jun WANG (b) , Deming KONG (s)
vide
3HKG201:38.71 (4) 03:22.94 (3) 05:08.52 (4) 06:52.17 (3)
 Chiu Mang TANG (b) , Kwan Hoi LOK (s)
vide
4INA01:37.40 (3) 03:23.39 (4) 05:08.31 (3) 06:54.16 (4)
 Ihram IHRAM (b) , Muhad YAKIN (s)
vide
5VIE01:39.73 (5) 03:26.97 (5) 05:18.75 (5) 07:10.58 (5)
 Binh DUONG THANH (b) , Son NGUYEN VAN (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 374 : W1x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS01:51.67 (1) 03:50.27 (1) 05:51.91 (1) 07:53.99 (1)
  Kim CROW (b)
vide
2EST01:57.22 (4) 03:57.57 (3) 05:58.68 (2) 07:58.02 (2)
 Kaisa PAJUSALU (b)
vide
3USA201:55.81 (2) 03:58.32 (4) 06:01.09 (4) 08:00.23 (3)
 Zsuzsanna FRANCIA (b)
vide
4ZIM01:56.58 (3) 03:57.25 (2) 05:59.87 (3) 08:03.95 (4)
 Micheen THORNYCROFT (b)
vide
5BUL01:59.05 (5) 04:05.53 (5) 06:15.44 (5) 08:24.42 (5)
 Luiza-Mariya RUSINOVA (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 375 : W1x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1USA101:54.04 (1) 03:52.42 (1) 05:52.25 (1) 07:54.12 (1)
 Eleanor LOGAN (b)
vide
2CHN101:54.60 (2) 03:56.12 (3) 05:56.66 (2) 07:56.88 (2)
 Bin TANG (b)
vide
3CAN01:55.53 (3) 03:55.48 (2) 05:59.79 (3) 07:59.40 (3)
 Carling ZEEMAN (b)
vide
4KOR02:00.89 (4) 04:08.21 (4) 06:20.95 (4) 08:29.38 (4)
 Yeji KIM (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 376 : W2x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:41.91 (1) 03:28.56 (1) 05:16.34 (1) 07:05.72 (1)
 Fiona BOURKE (b) , Zoe STEVENSON (s)
vide
2GBR101:44.68 (4) 03:33.34 (2) 05:21.66 (2) 07:15.69 (2)
 Beth RODFORD (b) , Victoria THORNLEY (s)
vide
3AUS01:44.34 (3) 03:34.14 (3) 05:25.51 (3) 07:18.83 (3)
 Jennifer CLEARY (b) , Rebekah HOOPER (s)
vide
4CHN101:42.68 (2) 03:34.58 (4) 05:29.55 (4) 07:24.98 (4)
 Liang TIAN (b) , Yangyang ZHANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 377 : W2x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR201:42.33 (2) 03:29.43 (2) 05:15.73 (2) 07:04.36 (1)
 Frances HOUGHTON (b) , Victoria MEYER-LAKER (s)
vide
2CHN301:41.79 (1) 03:27.19 (1) 05:15.09 (1) 07:08.97 (2)
 Fei WANG (b) , Xiuyun ZHANG (s)
vide
3USA101:45.31 (3) 03:34.13 (3) 05:23.99 (3) 07:14.81 (3)
 Megan KALMOE (b) , Esther LOFGREN (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 378 : M8+ / X
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
0AUS2 (0) (0) (0) DNS (0)
 Timothy WIDDICOMBE (b) , Thomas MEARES (2) , Nicholas SILCOX (3) , Alister FOOT (4) , Blair TUNEVITSCH (5) , Darryn PURCELL (6) , Harrison WESTBROOK (7) , Hamish PARRY (s) , Tobias LISTER (c)
vide
1GBR01:23.32 (3) 02:48.74 (2) 04:14.14 (1) 05:40.87 (1)
 Daniel RITCHIE (b) , Tom RANSLEY (2) , Lance TREDELL (3) , Matthew GOTREL (4) , Mohamed SBIHI (5) , Alex GREGORY (6) , Pete REED (7) , Andrew TRIGGS HODGE (s) , Phelan HILL (c)
vide
2USA01:22.81 (1) 02:48.63 (1) 04:15.16 (2) 05:42.67 (2)
 Grant JAMES (b) , David BANKS (2) , Nareg GUREGIAN (3) , Brandon SHALD (4) , Stephen KASPRZYK (5) , Thomas DETHLEFS (6) , Thomas PESZEK (7) , Michael GENNARO (s) , Stephen YOUNG Jr. (c)
vide
3AUS101:23.27 (2) 02:50.36 (3) 04:17.09 (3) 05:45.16 (3)
 Jordan HOOPER (b) , Matthew COCHRAN (2) , George ELLIS (3) , Christopher CUNNINGHAM-REID (4) , Jack HARGREAVES (5) , Nicholas WHEATLEY (6) , Thomas SACRE (7) , Scott LAIDLER (s) , David WEBSTER (c)
vide
4NZL01:24.78 (4) 02:50.99 (4) 04:18.13 (4) 05:46.26 (4)
 Thomas MURRAY (b) , Isaac GRAINGER (2) , Shaun KIRKHAM (3) , George HOWARD (4) , Jonathan F. WRIGHT (5) , Alex KENNEDY (6) , Brook ROBERTSON (7) , Stephen JONES (s) , Caleb SHEPHERD (c)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 379 : LM1x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:42.90 (1) 03:32.83 (1) 05:23.96 (1) 07:21.21 (1)
 Duncan GRANT (b)
vide
2AUS01:45.43 (2) 03:35.69 (2) 05:28.09 (2) 07:25.60 (2)
 Michael EGAN (b)
vide
3CZE01:46.04 (3) 03:38.16 (3) 05:34.82 (3) 07:35.47 (3)
 Adam KAPA (b)
vide
4HKG01:46.47 (4) 03:40.39 (4) 05:38.96 (4) 07:36.83 (4)
 Chun Shek LEUNG (b)
vide
5GHA02:38.96 (5) 05:31.85 (5) 08:19.66 (5) 11:10.84 (5)
 John BOAFO (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 380 : LM1x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GER01:44.16 (1) 03:32.07 (1) 05:23.17 (1) 07:21.71 (1)
 Jost SCHOEMANN-FINCK (b)
vide
2GBR01:44.38 (2) 03:35.92 (2) 05:30.77 (2) 07:31.09 (2)
 Jamie KIRKWOOD (b)
vide
3KOR01:45.18 (3) 03:36.99 (3) 05:38.27 (3) 07:40.52 (3)
 Hakbeom LEE (b)
vide
4SIN01:50.97 (4) 03:51.29 (4) 05:56.75 (4) 08:02.98 (4)
 Nadzrie HAMZAH (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 381 : LW1x / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:56.46 (2) 03:58.84 (1) 05:58.49 (1) 08:02.18 (1)
 Ruth WALCZAK (b)
vide
2CAN101:58.51 (3) 04:04.25 (3) 06:06.62 (2) 08:19.07 (2)
 Lindsay SFERRAZZA (b)
vide
3HKG01:53.04 (1) 03:59.44 (2) 06:10.35 (3) 08:28.18 (3)
 Ka Man LEE (b)
vide
4SIN02:00.80 (4) 04:18.03 (4) 06:31.40 (4) 08:48.10 (4)
 Aisyah SAIYIDAH (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 382 : LW1x / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CAN202:00.89 (3) 04:03.19 (2) 06:00.69 (1) 08:04.89 (1)
 Jaclyn HALKO (b)
vide
2AUS01:53.42 (1) 03:55.00 (1) 06:01.16 (2) 08:12.60 (2)
 Sarah POUND (b)
vide
3KOR01:56.66 (2) 04:04.16 (3) 06:11.30 (3) 08:22.20 (3)
 Yoo Jin JI (b)
vide
4VIE02:01.26 (4) 04:10.95 (4) 06:30.20 (4) 08:43.97 (4)
 An LE (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 436 : LW1x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CAN102:07.90 (4) 04:20.57 (3) 06:31.68 (2) 08:41.72 (1)
 Lindsay SFERRAZZA (b)
vide
2AUS02:05.21 (1) 04:19.11 (1) 06:30.53 (1) 08:43.80 (2)
 Sarah POUND (b)
vide
3KOR02:05.50 (2) 04:20.55 (2) 06:32.63 (3) 08:47.23 (3)
 Yoo Jin JI (b)
vide
4HKG02:06.75 (3) 04:20.85 (4) 06:33.19 (4) 08:53.72 (4)
 Ka Man LEE (b)
vide
5VIE02:13.58 (5) 04:32.99 (5) 06:47.97 (5) 09:02.43 (5)
 An LE (b)
vide
6SIN02:15.07 (6) 04:42.19 (6) 07:05.31 (6) 09:33.38 (6)
 Aisyah SAIYIDAH (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 437 : LM1x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
0GHA02:52.63 (5) 06:22.75 (5) 09:39.18 (5) DNF (0)
 John BOAFO (b)
vide
1KOR01:52.57 (3) 03:51.44 (3) 05:50.80 (2) 07:50.18 (1)
 Hakbeom LEE (b)
vide
2HKG01:49.90 (1) 03:49.18 (1) 05:50.12 (1) 07:51.48 (2)
 Chun Shek LEUNG (b)
vide
3CZE01:51.47 (2) 03:51.20 (2) 05:53.60 (3) 07:56.24 (3)
 Adam KAPA (b)
vide
4SIN01:56.18 (4) 04:08.69 (4) 06:23.11 (4) 08:35.65 (4)
 Nadzrie HAMZAH (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 438 : M2- / X
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1FRA201:40.02 (3) 03:29.08 (3) 05:15.90 (3) 07:02.33 (1)
 Benjamin LANG (b) , Julien DESPRES (s)
vide
2FRA101:38.35 (1) 03:26.95 (2) 05:13.54 (1) 07:09.31 (2)
 Germain CHARDIN (b) , Dorian MORTELETTE (s)
vide
3AUS101:38.36 (2) 03:26.94 (1) 05:15.87 (2) 07:12.74 (3)
 James MCRAE (b) , Bryn COUDRAYE (s)
vide
4ZIM01:50.55 (4) 03:48.06 (4) 05:44.92 (4) 07:44.97 (4)
 Andrew PEEBLES (b) , Craig PEEBLES (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 439 : M2x / X
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:34.97 (1) 03:18.35 (1) 05:03.95 (1) 06:55.68 (1)
 Michael ARMS (b) , Robert MANSON (s)
vide
2GBR01:38.30 (4) 03:24.31 (4) 05:09.35 (2) 06:59.02 (2)
 John COLLINS (b) , Peter LAMBERT (s)
vide
3EST01:36.71 (2) 03:22.49 (2) 05:09.96 (3) 07:00.24 (3)
 Allar RAJA (b) , Kaspar TAIMSOO (s)
vide
4AUS01:36.97 (3) 03:22.89 (3) 05:11.91 (4) 07:02.82 (4)
 Alexander BELONOGOFF (b) , Ryan EDWARDS (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 440 : LM4- / X
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
0AUS1 (0) (0) (0) DNS (0)
 Nicholas SILCOX (b) , Alister FOOT (2) , Blair TUNEVITSCH (3) , Darryn PURCELL (s)
vide
0AUS2 (0) (0) (0) DNS (0)
 Harrison WESTBROOK (b) , Hamish PARRY (2) , Thomas MEARES (3) , Timothy WIDDICOMBE (s)
vide
1NZL01:33.04 (1) 03:14.46 (1) 04:55.31 (1) 06:38.26 (1)
 James LASSCHE (b) , James HUNTER (2) , Peter TAYLOR (3) , Curtis RAPLEY (s)
vide
2GBR01:34.69 (2) 03:16.99 (2) 04:59.07 (2) 06:43.62 (2)
 Peter CHAMBERS (b) , Jonathan CLEGG (2) , Chris BODDY (3) , Chris BARTLEY (s)
vide
3CHN01:44.00 (3) 03:40.27 (3) 05:31.35 (3) 07:19.44 (3)
 Wei JIN (b) , Yang GUO (2) , Lin ZHANG (3) , Guoliang ZHANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 441 : W8+ / H1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:38.69 (2) 03:19.79 (1) 05:02.75 (1) 06:47.68 (1)
  Katie GREVES (b) , Jessica EDDIE (2) , Beth RODFORD (3) , Victoria MEYER-LAKER (4) , Frances HOUGHTON (5) , Victoria THORNLEY (6) , Helen GLOVER (7) , Polly SWANN (s) , Zoe DE TOLEDO (c)
vide
2CAN01:37.56 (1) 03:20.50 (2) 05:07.02 (2) 06:54.39 (2)
 Krista GULOIEN (b) , Kerry SHAFFER (2) , Carolyn GANES (3) , Katharine GOODFELLOW (4) , Christine ROPER (5) , Ashley BRZOZOWICZ (6) , Darcy MARQUARDT (7) , Sarah BLACK (s) , Lesley THOMPSON - WILLIE (c)
vide
3CHN101:42.41 (3) 03:31.70 (3) 05:19.71 (3) 07:08.65 (3)
 Chang ZHENG (b) , Dan LI (2) , Hong YAO (3) , Ye ZONG (4) , Li ZHANG (5) , Xiaoxing SHEN (6) , Yanhong ZHANG (7) , Yan ZHAO (s) , Li ZHAO (c)
vide
4CHN201:46.61 (4) 03:37.80 (4) 05:29.36 (4) 07:20.04 (4)
 Weiwei LU (b) , Wei DONG (2) , Huanlei XIAO (3) , Shuang ZHAO (4) , Xiaojie LIU (5) , Meng LI (6) , Dameng YIN (7) , Zhengping SUN (s) , Kaili WU (c)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 442 : W8+ / H2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS01:36.78 (1) 03:20.72 (1) 05:02.30 (1) 06:44.93 (1)
 Hannah VERMEERSCH (b) , Renee CHATTERTON (2) , Genevieve HORTON (3) , Katrina BATEMAN (4) , Tess GERRAND (5) , Alexandra HAGAN (6) , Charlotte SUTHERLAND (7) , Lucy STEPHAN (s) , Elizabeth PATRICK (c)
vide
2USA01:37.25 (2) 03:22.40 (2) 05:05.29 (2) 06:47.02 (2)
 Adrienne MARTELLI (b) , Ellen TOMEK (2) , Sara HENDERSHOT (3) , Amanda POLK (4) , Grace LUCZAK (5) , Taylor RITZEL (6) , Meghan MUSNICKI (7) , Caroline LIND (s) , Leigh CARROLL (c)
vide
3NZL01:38.82 (3) 03:27.24 (3) 05:14.04 (3) 06:59.47 (3)
 Linda MATTHEWS (b) , Louise AYLING (2) , Grace PRENDERGAST (3) , Kerri GOWLER (4) , Jessica LOE (5) , Eve MACFARLANE (6) , Genevieve BEHRENT (7) , Kelsey BEVAN (s) , Laura CAMBELL (c)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 443 : W4x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS01:33.23 (1) 03:11.38 (1) 04:50.87 (1) 06:33.63 (1)
 Sarah PERKINS (b) , Jessica HALL (2) , Madeleine EDMUNDS (3) , Olympia ALDERSEY (s)
vide
2CAN01:35.52 (3) 03:15.08 (2) 04:55.71 (2) 06:39.10 (2)
 Kerry SHAFFER (b) , Emily CAMERON (2) , Carling ZEEMAN (3) , Katharine GOODFELLOW (s)
vide
3GBR01:35.27 (2) 03:16.17 (3) 04:57.93 (3) 06:41.29 (3)
 Monica RELPH (b) , Zoe LEE (2) , Olivia CARNEGIE-BROWN (3) , Kristina STILLER (s)
vide
4CHN201:36.45 (4) 03:19.06 (4) 05:03.02 (4) 06:48.25 (4)
 Binyan WANG (b) , Yage ZHANG (2) , Yang LU (3) , Jie WANG (s)
vide
5CHN101:52.81 (5) 03:55.54 (5) 05:58.85 (5) 08:02.73 (5)
 Hong YAO (b) , Xiaoxia YAN (2) , Liang TIAN (3) , Yangyang ZHANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 444 : W2- / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS101:44.20 (1) 03:37.23 (1) 05:31.83 (1) 07:26.69 (1)
 Tess GERRAND (b) , Katrina BATEMAN (s)
vide
2GBR201:46.55 (4) 03:40.19 (3) 05:34.18 (3) 07:26.95 (2)
  Katie GREVES (b) , Jessica EDDIE (s)
vide
3CAN01:44.45 (2) 03:37.73 (2) 05:33.99 (2) 07:28.90 (3)
 Christine ROPER (b) , Sarah BLACK (s)
vide
4CHN101:49.67 (5) 03:43.70 (5) 05:36.90 (5) 07:29.22 (4)
 Ying XU (b) , Xiaotong CUI (s)
vide
5AUS201:45.15 (3) 03:40.50 (4) 05:36.45 (4) 07:33.18 (5)
 Charlotte SUTHERLAND (b) , Alexandra HAGAN (s)
vide
6CHN201:52.80 (6) 03:55.52 (6) 05:56.33 (6) 07:58.96 (6)
 Xiaoqin WANG (b) , Yuanyuan GU (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 445 : M1x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS101:42.42 (1) 03:30.60 (1) 05:21.46 (1) 07:14.94 (1)
 Kieran KOBELKE (b)
vide
2GER01:44.86 (4) 03:35.25 (3) 05:26.72 (2) 07:22.85 (2)
 Jost SCHOEMANN-FINCK (b)
vide
3AUS201:43.84 (2) 03:36.37 (4) 05:31.11 (4) 07:25.16 (3)
 David WATTS (b)
vide
4KOR01:44.28 (3) 03:34.50 (2) 05:28.85 (3) 07:27.61 (4)
 Dongyong KIM (b)
vide
5ZIM01:47.27 (6) 03:41.81 (5) 05:38.00 (5) 07:33.52 (5)
 Peter PURCELL-GILPIN (b)
vide
6VIE01:46.91 (5) 03:45.27 (6) 05:47.46 (6) 07:46.55 (6)
 Tuan DANG (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 446 : LW2x / R1
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:43.57 (1) 03:31.38 (1) 05:20.32 (1) 07:11.65 (1)
 Kathryn TWYMAN (b) , Imogen WALSH (s)
vide
2AUS101:45.26 (2) 03:36.10 (2) 05:26.51 (2) 07:17.84 (2)
 Ella FLECKER (b) , Georgia NESBITT (s)
vide
3CAN01:46.64 (3) 03:39.45 (3) 05:30.21 (3) 07:21.06 (3)
 Lindsay SFERRAZZA (b) , Jaclyn HALKO (s)
vide
4HKG01:52.64 (4) 03:53.33 (4) 05:51.86 (4) 07:49.52 (4)
 Wing Hei NG (b) , Yuen Yin LEE (s)
vide
5VIE01:53.65 (5) 03:55.73 (5) 05:57.32 (5) 07:57.37 (5)
 An TRAN (b) , Thao PHAM THI (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 447 : LW2x / R2
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS201:42.51 (1) 03:30.65 (1) 05:21.60 (1) 07:16.52 (1)
 Alice McNAMARA (b) , Maia SIMMONDS (s)
vide
2KOR101:45.16 (3) 03:35.19 (2) 05:29.50 (2) 07:29.53 (2)
 Yeonhee PARK (b) , Sol Ji KIM (s)
vide
3KOR201:47.42 (4) 03:38.93 (3) 05:34.46 (3) 07:36.06 (3)
 Jeong Yoon CHOI (b) , Myungshin KIM (s)
vide
4INA01:44.85 (2) 03:42.03 (4) 05:44.58 (4) 07:47.67 (4)
 Yuniarti YUNIARTI (b) , Maryam DAIMOI (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 448 : LM2x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS101:37.16 (3) 03:21.94 (2) 05:13.78 (2) 07:03.82 (1)
 Sean LAKE (b) , Redmond MATTHEWS (s)
vide
2AUS201:35.65 (1) 03:19.95 (1) 05:11.34 (1) 07:05.36 (2)
 James WILSON (b) , Edward DE CARVALHO (s)
vide
3HKG101:38.18 (5) 03:24.33 (3) 05:16.72 (3) 07:08.16 (3)
 Ki Cheong KWAN (b) , Kwan Ting KWOK (s)
vide
4HKG201:38.14 (4) 03:25.20 (5) 05:18.11 (4) 07:08.31 (4)
 Chiu Mang TANG (b) , Kwan Hoi LOK (s)
vide
5INA01:37.13 (2) 03:24.61 (4) 05:20.49 (5) 07:15.31 (5)
 Ihram IHRAM (b) , Muhad YAKIN (s)
vide
6VIE01:40.01 (6) 03:31.38 (6) 05:33.27 (6) 07:31.57 (6)
 Binh DUONG THANH (b) , Son NGUYEN VAN (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 449 : W2x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR101:48.39 (2) 03:45.45 (2) 05:44.24 (2) 07:38.73 (1)
 Beth RODFORD (b) , Victoria THORNLEY (s)
vide
2CHN101:48.76 (4) 03:45.73 (3) 05:42.65 (1) 07:39.17 (2)
 Liang TIAN (b) , Yangyang ZHANG (s)
vide
3USA101:48.81 (5) 03:45.98 (4) 05:46.24 (3) 07:42.67 (3)
 Megan KALMOE (b) , Esther LOFGREN (s)
vide
4AUS01:48.75 (3) 03:46.27 (5) 05:47.41 (4) 07:42.84 (4)
 Jennifer CLEARY (b) , Rebekah HOOPER (s)
vide
5CHN301:45.76 (1) 03:44.56 (1) 05:48.65 (5) 07:44.35 (5)
 Fei WANG (b) , Xiuyun ZHANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 450 : W1x / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1USA202:07.98 (1) 04:19.49 (1) 06:32.32 (1) 08:41.91 (1)
 Zsuzsanna FRANCIA (b)
vide
2CAN02:09.40 (2) 04:21.58 (2) 06:33.62 (2) 08:46.27 (2)
 Carling ZEEMAN (b)
vide
3ZIM02:12.64 (3) 04:26.61 (3) 06:39.70 (3) 08:49.62 (3)
 Micheen THORNYCROFT (b)
vide
4BUL02:13.83 (4) 04:27.76 (4) 06:41.68 (4) 08:49.86 (4)
 Luiza-Mariya RUSINOVA (b)
vide
5KOR02:15.23 (5) 04:29.66 (5) 06:46.98 (5) 09:07.75 (5)
 Yeji KIM (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 504 : LW1x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
    Official Communications
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
0CAN1 (0) (0) (0) EXC (0)
 Lindsay SFERRAZZA (b)
vide
1CAN201:57.80 (5) 03:58.71 (3) 05:57.95 (1) 07:57.89 (1)
 Jaclyn HALKO (b)
vide
2KOR01:55.64 (3) 03:56.77 (1) 05:58.36 (3) 08:00.76 (2)
 Yoo Jin JI (b)
vide
3AUS01:55.27 (2) 03:57.18 (2) 05:58.11 (2) 08:01.46 (3)
 Sarah POUND (b)
vide
4GBR01:56.07 (4) 04:01.20 (4) 06:10.70 (4) 08:22.00 (4)
 Ruth WALCZAK (b)
vide
5HKG01:54.64 (1) 04:01.29 (5) 06:13.66 (5) 08:28.29 (5)
 Ka Man LEE (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 505 : LM1x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:41.65 (1) 03:27.75 (1) 05:15.19 (1) 07:04.74 (1)
 Duncan GRANT (b)
vide
2GER01:43.09 (2) 03:30.80 (2) 05:19.70 (2) 07:08.27 (2)
 Jost SCHOEMANN-FINCK (b)
vide
3KOR01:46.27 (6) 03:36.41 (5) 05:26.74 (3) 07:13.29 (3)
 Hakbeom LEE (b)
vide
4AUS01:46.13 (5) 03:35.98 (4) 05:27.51 (5) 07:13.33 (4)
 Michael EGAN (b)
vide
5GBR01:44.98 (3) 03:35.15 (3) 05:27.37 (4) 07:17.21 (5)
 Jamie KIRKWOOD (b)
vide
6HKG01:45.10 (4) 03:37.26 (6) 05:37.50 (6) 07:36.77 (6)
 Chun Shek LEUNG (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 506 : LW1x / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1VIE01:58.66 (1) 04:09.09 (1) 06:18.52 (1) 08:27.84 (1)
 An LE (b)
vide
2SIN02:00.35 (2) 04:17.06 (2) 06:34.73 (2) 08:51.68 (2)
 Aisyah SAIYIDAH (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 507 : LM1x / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CZE01:43.20 (1) 03:34.04 (1) 05:26.74 (1) 07:17.86 (1)
 Adam KAPA (b)
vide
2SIN01:47.17 (2) 03:44.35 (2) 05:46.46 (2) 07:46.56 (2)
 Nadzrie HAMZAH (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 508 : W2- / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CHN201:54.23 (1) 03:53.89 (1) 05:56.43 (1) 07:58.11 (1)
 Xiaoqin WANG (b) , Yuanyuan GU (s)
vide
2AUS201:59.84 (2) 04:02.84 (2) 06:05.22 (2) 08:08.23 (2)
 Charlotte SUTHERLAND (b) , Alexandra HAGAN (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 509 : LW2x / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
    Official Communications
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1CAN01:44.07 (1) 03:31.92 (1) 05:21.60 (1) 07:11.52 (1)
 Lindsay SFERRAZZA (b) , Jaclyn HALKO (s)
vide
2KOR201:44.28 (2) 03:31.99 (2) 05:22.79 (2) 07:16.67 (2)
 Jeong Yoon CHOI (b) , Myungshin KIM (s)
vide
3INA01:45.26 (3) 03:36.35 (3) 05:29.62 (3) 07:23.72 (3)
 Yuniarti YUNIARTI (b) , Maryam DAIMOI (s)
vide
4HKG01:49.39 (5) 03:42.31 (4) 05:37.88 (4) 07:30.97 (4)
 Wing Hei NG (b) , Yuen Yin LEE (s)
vide
5VIE01:47.99 (4) 03:43.74 (5) 05:42.37 (5) 07:37.68 (5)
 An TRAN (b) , Thao PHAM THI (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 510 : LM2x / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1HKG201:34.90 (1) 03:13.89 (1) 04:53.95 (1) 06:33.75 (1)
 Chiu Mang TANG (b) , Kwan Hoi LOK (s)
vide
2INA01:35.80 (3) 03:16.47 (2) 04:56.47 (2) 06:36.80 (2)
 Ihram IHRAM (b) , Muhad YAKIN (s)
vide
3HKG101:36.97 (4) 03:17.89 (4) 05:00.55 (3) 06:49.06 (3)
 Ki Cheong KWAN (b) , Kwan Ting KWOK (s)
vide
4VIE01:35.59 (2) 03:17.88 (3) 05:04.00 (4) 06:50.87 (4)
 Binh DUONG THANH (b) , Son NGUYEN VAN (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 511 : W1x / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1ZIM01:52.33 (2) 03:50.13 (1) 05:49.09 (1) 07:47.84 (1)
 Micheen THORNYCROFT (b)
vide
2KOR01:53.41 (3) 03:53.65 (3) 05:52.10 (2) 07:49.60 (2)
 Yeji KIM (b)
vide
3BUL01:51.21 (1) 03:52.88 (2) 05:53.05 (3) 07:50.73 (3)
 Luiza-Mariya RUSINOVA (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 512 : M1x / FB
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1ZIM01:43.31 (1) 03:33.48 (1) 05:25.62 (1) 07:18.21 (1)
 Peter PURCELL-GILPIN (b)
vide
2VIE01:44.52 (2) 03:36.44 (2) 05:31.98 (2) 07:25.85 (2)
 Tuan DANG (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 513 : W8+ / R
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1USA01:28.79 (2) 02:59.49 (1) 04:31.32 (1) 06:05.35 (1)
 Adrienne MARTELLI (b) , Ellen TOMEK (2) , Sara HENDERSHOT (3) , Amanda POLK (4) , Grace LUCZAK (5) , Taylor RITZEL (6) , Meghan MUSNICKI (7) , Caroline LIND (s) , Leigh CARROLL (c)
vide
2CAN01:29.33 (3) 03:00.99 (3) 04:33.59 (2) 06:08.74 (2)
 Krista GULOIEN (b) , Kerry SHAFFER (2) , Carolyn GANES (3) , Katharine GOODFELLOW (4) , Christine ROPER (5) , Ashley BRZOZOWICZ (6) , Darcy MARQUARDT (7) , Sarah BLACK (s) , Lesley THOMPSON - WILLIE (c)
vide
3NZL01:29.66 (4) 03:03.94 (4) 04:35.12 (3) 06:10.67 (3)
 Linda MATTHEWS (b) , Louise AYLING (2) , Grace PRENDERGAST (3) , Kerri GOWLER (4) , Jessica LOE (5) , Eve MACFARLANE (6) , Genevieve BEHRENT (7) , Kelsey BEVAN (s) , Laura CAMBELL (c)
vide
4CHN101:28.44 (1) 03:00.63 (2) 04:36.56 (4) 06:15.54 (4)
 Chang ZHENG (b) , Dan LI (2) , Hong YAO (3) , Ye ZONG (4) , Li ZHANG (5) , Xiaoxing SHEN (6) , Yanhong ZHANG (7) , Yan ZHAO (s) , Li ZHAO (c)
vide
5CHN201:32.38 (5) 03:09.73 (5) 04:46.47 (5) 06:21.62 (5)
 Weiwei LU (b) , Wei DONG (2) , Huanlei XIAO (3) , Shuang ZHAO (4) , Xiaojie LIU (5) , Meng LI (6) , Dameng YIN (7) , Zhengping SUN (s) , Kaili WU (c)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 525 : W4x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS01:33.82 (1) 03:09.19 (1) 04:45.23 (1) 06:21.94 (1)
 Sarah PERKINS (b) , Jessica HALL (2) , Madeleine EDMUNDS (3) , Olympia ALDERSEY (s)
vide
2USA01:36.00 (4) 03:12.98 (3) 04:50.65 (3) 06:26.51 (2)
 Megan KALMOE (b) , Esther LOFGREN (2) , Zsuzsanna FRANCIA (3) , Eleanor LOGAN (s)
vide
3NZL01:34.93 (2) 03:11.67 (2) 04:49.41 (2) 06:26.75 (3)
 Sarah GRAY (b) , Georgia PERRY (2) , Genevieve ARMSTRONG (3) , Erin-Monique SHELTON (s)
vide
4GBR01:36.77 (6) 03:14.99 (5) 04:54.15 (5) 06:30.37 (4)
 Monica RELPH (b) , Zoe LEE (2) , Olivia CARNEGIE-BROWN (3) , Kristina STILLER (s)
vide
5CAN01:35.72 (3) 03:13.95 (4) 04:53.07 (4) 06:31.62 (5)
 Kerry SHAFFER (b) , Emily CAMERON (2) , Carling ZEEMAN (3) , Katharine GOODFELLOW (s)
vide
6CHN201:36.43 (5) 03:15.38 (6) 04:56.83 (6) 06:36.00 (6)
 Binyan WANG (b) , Yage ZHANG (2) , Yang LU (3) , Jie WANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 526 : M2- / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1FRA101:34.42 (1) 03:13.60 (1) 04:52.53 (1) 06:29.17 (1)
 Germain CHARDIN (b) , Dorian MORTELETTE (s)
vide
2AUS101:35.11 (3) 03:15.07 (2) 04:55.58 (2) 06:33.84 (2)
 James MCRAE (b) , Bryn COUDRAYE (s)
vide
3FRA201:34.58 (2) 03:16.23 (3) 04:57.21 (3) 06:37.38 (3)
 Benjamin LANG (b) , Julien DESPRES (s)
vide
4ZIM01:43.46 (4) 03:32.17 (4) 05:17.81 (4) 07:03.68 (4)
 Andrew PEEBLES (b) , Craig PEEBLES (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 527 : W2- / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR101:41.30 (1) 03:26.67 (1) 05:14.68 (1) 07:03.55 (1)
 Helen GLOVER (b) , Polly SWANN (s)
vide
2USA201:43.45 (3) 03:31.66 (2) 05:19.64 (2) 07:07.77 (2)
 Meghan MUSNICKI (b) , Caroline LIND (s)
vide
3AUS101:43.44 (2) 03:34.24 (3) 05:24.62 (3) 07:12.32 (3)
 Tess GERRAND (b) , Katrina BATEMAN (s)
vide
4CHN101:46.30 (6) 03:36.05 (5) 05:25.68 (4) 07:13.80 (4)
 Ying XU (b) , Xiaotong CUI (s)
vide
5GBR201:45.46 (5) 03:40.82 (6) 05:27.37 (5) 07:14.54 (5)
  Katie GREVES (b) , Jessica EDDIE (s)
vide
6CAN01:43.96 (4) 03:34.28 (4) 05:28.14 (6) 07:24.30 (6)
 Christine ROPER (b) , Sarah BLACK (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 528 : M2x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:31.52 (2) 03:07.31 (1) 04:41.93 (1) 06:15.87 (1)
 Michael ARMS (b) , Robert MANSON (s)
vide
2EST01:31.45 (1) 03:08.43 (3) 04:44.82 (2) 06:20.22 (2)
 Allar RAJA (b) , Kaspar TAIMSOO (s)
vide
3AUS01:31.82 (3) 03:08.41 (2) 04:46.70 (3) 06:24.50 (3)
 Alexander BELONOGOFF (b) , Ryan EDWARDS (s)
vide
4GBR01:32.96 (4) 03:10.43 (4) 04:48.54 (4) 06:27.64 (4)
 John COLLINS (b) , Peter LAMBERT (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 529 : M4- / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS201:25.23 (1) 02:55.25 (1) 04:26.59 (1) 05:58.07 (1)
 William LOCKWOOD (b) , James CHAPMAN (2) , Joshua BOOTH (3) , Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH (s)
vide
2AUS101:26.75 (2) 02:57.32 (2) 04:29.32 (2) 05:59.25 (2)
 Angus MOORE (b) , Alexander HILL (2) , Spencer TURRIN (3) , Alexander LLOYD (s)
vide
3NZL01:28.31 (4) 02:59.43 (3) 04:31.08 (3) 06:00.41 (3)
 Jade URU (b) , Tobias WEHR-CANDLER (2) , Adam TRIPP (3) , Robert KELLS (s)
vide
4GBR01:28.11 (3) 03:00.65 (4) 04:32.73 (4) 06:01.20 (4)
 Scott DURANT (b) , Alan SINCLAIR (2) , Matthew TARRANT (3) , Nathaniel REILLY-O'DONNELL (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 530 : LW2x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:41.69 (2) 03:27.16 (1) 05:12.37 (1) 06:58.15 (1)
 Julia EDWARD (b) , Lucy STRACK (s)
vide
2AUS201:41.08 (1) 03:27.68 (2) 05:14.73 (2) 06:59.91 (2)
 Alice McNAMARA (b) , Maia SIMMONDS (s)
vide
3GBR01:42.50 (5) 03:29.34 (4) 05:15.91 (3) 07:01.02 (3)
 Kathryn TWYMAN (b) , Imogen WALSH (s)
vide
4AUS101:41.81 (3) 03:29.11 (3) 05:17.20 (4) 07:05.69 (4)
 Ella FLECKER (b) , Georgia NESBITT (s)
vide
5CHN01:42.30 (4) 03:29.78 (5) 05:18.76 (5) 07:09.13 (5)
 Xiujuan SONG (b) , Miao WANG (s)
vide
6KOR101:46.21 (6) 03:37.63 (6) 05:29.97 (6) 07:20.04 (6)
 Yeonhee PARK (b) , Sol Ji KIM (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 531 : LM2x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:32.13 (1) 03:09.12 (1) 04:47.77 (1) 06:26.05 (1)
 Adam FREEMAN-PASK (b) , Richard CHAMBERS (s)
vide
2CHN201:33.30 (2) 03:10.59 (2) 04:50.50 (2) 06:28.08 (2)
 Hui LI (b) , Tianfeng DONG (s)
vide
3POR01:35.63 (4) 03:13.44 (3) 04:52.90 (3) 06:31.64 (3)
 Pedro FRAGA (b) , Nuno MENDES (s)
vide
4AUS201:36.53 (6) 03:15.40 (5) 04:55.41 (4) 06:36.60 (4)
 James WILSON (b) , Edward DE CARVALHO (s)
vide
5CHN101:34.11 (3) 03:14.72 (4) 04:57.33 (5) 06:39.28 (5)
 Jun WANG (b) , Deming KONG (s)
vide
6AUS101:36.41 (5) 03:15.98 (6) 04:58.54 (6) 06:43.26 (6)
 Sean LAKE (b) , Redmond MATTHEWS (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 532 : W2x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:43.36 (4) 03:29.65 (3) 05:14.76 (2) 06:56.93 (1)
 Fiona BOURKE (b) , Zoe STEVENSON (s)
vide
2CHN101:41.27 (2) 03:28.40 (2) 05:15.66 (3) 06:59.29 (2)
 Liang TIAN (b) , Yangyang ZHANG (s)
vide
3GBR201:40.29 (1) 03:26.80 (1) 05:13.22 (1) 07:02.10 (3)
 Frances HOUGHTON (b) , Victoria MEYER-LAKER (s)
vide
4GBR101:43.77 (5) 03:31.31 (5) 05:18.72 (4) 07:05.54 (4)
 Beth RODFORD (b) , Victoria THORNLEY (s)
vide
5USA101:42.13 (3) 03:30.54 (4) 05:19.17 (5) 07:06.60 (5)
 Megan KALMOE (b) , Esther LOFGREN (s)
vide
6AUS01:44.03 (6) 03:32.73 (6) 05:23.29 (6) 07:13.97 (6)
 Jennifer CLEARY (b) , Rebekah HOOPER (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 533 : LM4- / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1NZL01:25.48 (1) 02:54.95 (1) 04:26.56 (1) 05:58.98 (1)
 James LASSCHE (b) , James HUNTER (2) , Peter TAYLOR (3) , Curtis RAPLEY (s)
vide
2GBR01:27.27 (2) 02:58.70 (2) 04:30.88 (2) 06:02.75 (2)
 Peter CHAMBERS (b) , Jonathan CLEGG (2) , Chris BODDY (3) , Chris BARTLEY (s)
vide
3AUS101:28.83 (4) 03:00.77 (3) 04:34.10 (3) 06:05.01 (3)
 Nicholas SILCOX (b) , Alister FOOT (2) , Blair TUNEVITSCH (3) , Darryn PURCELL (s)
vide
4AUS201:28.51 (3) 03:01.78 (4) 04:37.40 (4) 06:11.73 (4)
 Harrison WESTBROOK (b) , Hamish PARRY (2) , Thomas MEARES (3) , Timothy WIDDICOMBE (s)
vide
5CHN01:30.56 (5) 03:10.72 (5) 04:54.05 (5) 06:35.80 (5)
 Wei JIN (b) , Yang GUO (2) , Lin ZHANG (3) , Guoliang ZHANG (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 534 : M4x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:25.34 (1) 02:54.55 (1) 04:22.70 (1) 05:49.93 (1)
  Bill LUCAS (b) , Graeme THOMAS (2) , Charles COUSINS (3) , Sam TOWNSEND (s)
vide
2NZL01:25.70 (2) 02:54.57 (2) 04:23.95 (2) 05:53.20 (2)
 Nathan COHEN (b) , Fergus FAUVEL (2) , Nathan FLANNERY (3) , Hayden COHEN (s)
vide
3AUS101:25.94 (3) 02:56.48 (3) 04:26.65 (3) 05:56.69 (3)
 Christopher MORGAN (b) , Thomas SWANN (2) , Shane JACKSON (3) , Nicholas PURNELL (s)
vide
4AUS201:29.56 (4) 03:01.65 (4) 04:34.72 (4) 06:07.18 (4)
 Michael EGAN (b) , Adam KACHYCKYJ (2) , Perry WARD (3) , Simon NOLA (s)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 535 : W1x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS01:48.86 (1) 03:41.06 (1) 05:36.55 (1) 07:35.80 (1)
  Kim CROW (b)
vide
2CHN101:53.31 (3) 03:48.48 (3) 05:43.47 (3) 07:39.23 (2)
 Bin TANG (b)
vide
3USA101:54.10 (4) 03:48.11 (2) 05:42.85 (2) 07:41.18 (3)
 Eleanor LOGAN (b)
vide
4USA201:52.56 (2) 03:50.89 (4) 05:51.07 (4) 07:46.65 (4)
 Zsuzsanna FRANCIA (b)
vide
5EST01:56.74 (6) 03:54.62 (6) 05:51.87 (5) 07:48.99 (5)
 Kaisa PAJUSALU (b)
vide
6CAN01:55.31 (5) 03:53.87 (5) 05:54.37 (6) 07:54.27 (6)
 Carling ZEEMAN (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 536 : M1x / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1BUL01:40.54 (1) 03:26.25 (1) 05:13.05 (1) 06:58.28 (1)
 Georgi BOZHILOV (b)
vide
2AUS101:42.21 (3) 03:27.00 (2) 05:14.69 (2) 07:01.01 (2)
 Kieran KOBELKE (b)
vide
3GER01:42.52 (4) 03:28.68 (4) 05:16.81 (3) 07:03.47 (3)
 Jost SCHOEMANN-FINCK (b)
vide
4GBR01:43.56 (6) 03:30.69 (6) 05:19.75 (6) 07:05.58 (4)
 Jonathan WALTON (b)
vide
5AUS201:41.98 (2) 03:27.37 (3) 05:17.90 (4) 07:09.31 (5)
 David WATTS (b)
vide
6KOR01:43.18 (5) 03:29.35 (5) 05:19.06 (5) 07:09.81 (6)
 Dongyong KIM (b)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 537 : W8+ / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1AUS01:28.69 (1) 03:02.07 (1) 04:34.64 (1) 06:06.98 (1)
 Hannah VERMEERSCH (b) , Renee CHATTERTON (2) , Genevieve HORTON (3) , Katrina BATEMAN (4) , Tess GERRAND (5) , Alexandra HAGAN (6) , Charlotte SUTHERLAND (7) , Lucy STEPHAN (s) , Elizabeth PATRICK (c)
vide
2USA01:30.81 (3) 03:05.62 (4) 04:37.93 (3) 06:07.83 (2)
 Adrienne MARTELLI (b) , Ellen TOMEK (2) , Sara HENDERSHOT (3) , Amanda POLK (4) , Grace LUCZAK (5) , Taylor RITZEL (6) , Meghan MUSNICKI (7) , Caroline LIND (s) , Leigh CARROLL (c)
vide
3CAN01:30.55 (2) 03:03.31 (2) 04:36.83 (2) 06:10.47 (3)
 Krista GULOIEN (b) , Kerry SHAFFER (2) , Carolyn GANES (3) , Katharine GOODFELLOW (4) , Christine ROPER (5) , Ashley BRZOZOWICZ (6) , Darcy MARQUARDT (7) , Sarah BLACK (s) , Lesley THOMPSON - WILLIE (c)
vide
4GBR01:31.00 (4) 03:05.46 (3) 04:39.24 (4) 06:11.33 (4)
  Katie GREVES (b) , Jessica EDDIE (2) , Beth RODFORD (3) , Victoria MEYER-LAKER (4) , Frances HOUGHTON (5) , Victoria THORNLEY (6) , Helen GLOVER (7) , Polly SWANN (s) , Zoe DE TOLEDO (c)
vide
5NZL01:32.95 (6) 03:08.23 (6) 04:42.46 (5) 06:17.38 (5)
 Genevieve BEHRENT (b) , Louise AYLING (2) , Grace PRENDERGAST (3) , Kerri GOWLER (4) , Jessica LOE (5) , Eve MACFARLANE (6) , Linda MATTHEWS (7) , Kelsey BEVAN (s) , Laura CAMBELL (c)
vide
6CHN101:31.35 (5) 03:06.89 (5) 04:43.24 (6) 06:20.43 (6)
 Chang ZHENG (b) , Dan LI (2) , Hong YAO (3) , Ye ZONG (4) , Li ZHANG (5) , Xiaoxing SHEN (6) , Yanhong ZHANG (7) , Yan ZHAO (s) , Li ZHAO (c)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
 
  2013 WCp 1 - Sydney Penrith, Australia - race 538 : M8+ / FA
 
vide
 
  Start List
    Results List
    GPS Data
   
vide
Rank Boat500 m1000 m1500 m2000 m
 
vide
 
1GBR01:20.70 (1) 02:42.94 (1) 04:06.67 (1) 05:29.90 (1)
 Daniel RITCHIE (b) , Tom RANSLEY (2) , Lance TREDELL (3) , Matthew GOTREL (4) , Mohamed SBIHI (5) , Alex GREGORY (6) , Pete REED (7) , Andrew TRIGGS HODGE (s) , Phelan HILL (c)
vide
2USA01:22.86 (3) 02:45.63 (2) 04:09.61 (2) 05:31.73 (2)
 Grant JAMES (b) , David BANKS (2) , Nareg GUREGIAN (3) , Brandon SHALD (4) , Stephen KASPRZYK (5) , Thomas DETHLEFS (6) , Thomas PESZEK (7) , Michael GENNARO (s) , Stephen YOUNG Jr. (c)
vide
3AUS101:23.39 (4) 02:46.81 (4) 04:13.00 (4) 05:35.05 (3)
 Jordan HOOPER (b) , Matthew COCHRAN (2) , George ELLIS (3) , Christopher CUNNINGHAM-REID (4) , Jack HARGREAVES (5) , Nicholas WHEATLEY (6) , Thomas SACRE (7) , Scott LAIDLER (s) , David WEBSTER (c)
vide
4NZL01:22.40 (2) 02:45.84 (3) 04:11.28 (3) 05:35.50 (4)
 Thomas MURRAY (b) , Isaac GRAINGER (2) , Shaun KIRKHAM (3) , George HOWARD (4) , Jonathan F. WRIGHT (5) , Alex KENNEDY (6) , Brook ROBERTSON (7) , Stephen JONES (s) , Caleb SHEPHERD (c)
vide
5AUS201:24.30 (5) 02:50.57 (5) 04:19.09 (5) 05:46.38 (5)
 Timothy WIDDICOMBE (b) , Thomas MEARES (2) , Nicholas SILCOX (3) , Alister FOOT (4) , Blair TUNEVITSCH (5) , Darryn PURCELL (6) , Harrison WESTBROOK (7) , Hamish PARRY (s) , Tobias LISTER (c)
vide
Key To terms: DNA = Data Not available - DNF = Did Not Finish - DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified - EXC = Excluded - BUW = Boat Under Weight - WBT = World Best Time
vide
back Back
Top top
vide
 
vide