banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  ROMAGNOLI Claudio
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 21.05.1956  
Place of Birth Stagno Lombardo  
Country ITA  
Place of Residence  
Sex M  
Civil Status na  
Language for Interviews Italian  
Other Sports  
Comments    
Expert of the ITA National Firefighters association  
  Profession
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing 1975
  Coach -
  Current Club Baldesio SC
  Height - cm - - ft inch
  Weight - kg - - Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Anita PINTO
  ITA
- BW -
  Francesca RUSSI
  ITA
2001 BW national trainer
  Elisabetta SANCASSANI
  ITA
2001 W national trainer
  Carola TAMBOLONI
  ITA
2001 LW national trainer
  Chiara USTOLIN
  ITA
2001 JW national trainer
  Jacopo ANDREUCCETTI
  ITA
2001 JM national trainer
  Roberta BEDIN
  ITA
2001 JW national trainer
  Bianca CAETANI
  ITA
2001 JW national trainer
  Simone CERBONE
  ITA
2001 JM national trainer
  Antonio D'AGOSTA
  ITA
2001 JM national trainer
  Armando DI LIELLO
  ITA
2001 JM national trainer
  Salvatore DI SOMMA
  ITA
2001 LM national trainer
  Fabrizio GABRIELE
  ITA
- LM -
  Camilla GOSSETTI
  ITA
2001 BW national trainer
  Livio LA PADULA
  ITA
- LM -
  Giovanni LUNARDI
  ITA
2001 BM national trainer
  Ivano MAGGI
  ITA
2001 BM national trainer
  Enrica MARASCA
  ITA
2001 LW national trainer
  Nicola MILANO
  ITA
2001 JM national trainer
  Laura MILANI
  ITA
2002 LW national trainer
  Laura AGOSTINI
  ITA
2002 W national trainer
  Carlotta BARATTO
  ITA
2002 W national trainer
  Sara BOLCATO
  ITA
2002 JW national trainer
  Andrea BONINELLI
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Dario BOSCO
  ITA
2002 BM national trainer
  Dario CERASOLA
  ITA
2002 M national trainer
  Fabrizio CUMBO
  ITA
2002 BM national trainer
  Lorena FUINA
  ITA
2002 BW national trainer
  Gaetano VICARI
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Dario LOBASCIO
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Pietro LUPO
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Roberto MARCATELLI
  ITA
2002 BM national trainer
  Stefano MARCATELLI
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Raffaele MAUTONE
  ITA
2002 BM national trainer
  Niccolo MARINO
  ITA
- JM -
  Marcello MIANI
  ITA
2002 LM national trainer
  Andrea MONDINO
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Alberto MONORCHIO
  ITA
2002 JM national trainer
  Domenico MONTRONE
  ITA
2002 M national trainer
  Elisa PEDRETTI
  ITA
2002 JW national trainer
  Marta PONTE
  ITA
2002 JW national trainer
  Roberta RUSCONI
  ITA
2002 JW national trainer
  Laura SCHIAVONE
  ITA
2002 W national trainer
  Jean SMERGHETTO
  ITA
2002 BM national trainer
  Andrea TRANQUILLI
  ITA
2002 M national trainer
  Gisella BASCELLI
  ITA
- JW -
  Jacopo LANNI
  ITA
- JM -
  Camilla ESPANA
  ITA
- JW -
  Valentina CALABRESE
  ITA
- W -
  Bruno ROSETTI
  ITA
- JM -
  Marco RESEMINI
  ITA
- BM -
  Massimiliano LANDI
  ITA
- JM -
  Giulia POLLINI
  ITA
2013 LW National Coach
  Andrea SARTORI
  ITA
- BM -
  Andrea CORTI
  ITA
- JM -
  Aniello MALVENTI
  ITA
- JM -
  Elisabetta MARCONCINI
  ITA
- JW -
  Fabio INFIMO
  ITA
- JM -
  Francesco BALDI
  ITA
- JM -
  Francesco ZOMBI
  ITA
- JM -
  Gabriele CAGNA
  ITA
2014 M National Coach
  Kevin MISSARELLI
  ITA
- jm -
  Martina FERRARINI
  ITA
- JW -
  Matteo RAMPIONI
  ITA
- JM -
  Matteo ROSETTI
  ITA
- JM -
  Paolo PERINO
  ITA
- JM -
  Riccardo SANSONE
  ITA
- JM -
  Sabrina NOSEDA
  ITA
- JW -
  Valeria FRANZIN
  ITA
- JW -
  Valeria MONTI
  ITA
- JW -
  Valeria RUSSO
  ITA
- JW -
  Eleonora TRIVELLA
  ITA
- W -
  Matteo COLOMBO
  ITA
- JM -
  Carlo STRADELLA
  ITA
- JM -
  Matteo PINCA
  ITA
- LM -
  Bernardo MICCOLI
  ITA
- JM -
  Mario PAONESSA
  ITA
- JM -
  Luca PESCE
  ITA
- JM -
  Flavio FRANCESCHI
  ITA
- JM -
  Laura BASADONNA
  ITA
- JW -
  Gaia PALMA
  ITA
- JW -
  Elisa SCAPOLO
  ITA
- - -
  Giuseppe ALBERTI
  ITA
- - -
  Roberto BIANCO
  ITA
2009 M National Coach
  Catello AMARANTE II
  ITA
- JM -
  Sara BERTOLASI
  ITA
2014 W National Coach
  Massimiliano MINCA
  ITA
- JM -
  Davide SVERKO
  ITA
- JM -
  Marco ANDREUCCI
  ITA
- JM -
  Enrico D'ANIELLO
  ITA
2011 JM National Coach
  Lorenzo TEDESCO
  ITA
- JM -
  Vincenzo SERPICO
  ITA
- M -
  Deborah BATTAGIN
  ITA
- LW -
  Carlo DE SANTO
  ITA
- JM -
  Federica MENEGATTI
  ITA
- JW -
  Giuseppe VICINO
  ITA
- M -
  Petru ZAHARIA
  ITA
- - -
  Giada COLOMBO
  ITA
2013 W National Coach
  Gaia MARZARI
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
  Vincenzo ABBAGNALE
  ITA
2009 - National Coach
  Marco ALBERTI
  ITA
- - -
  Francesco CARDAIOLI
  ITA
- M -
  Michele MANZOLI
  ITA
- - -
  Marco CALAMARO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Marco FERRACCI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Bernardo NANNINI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Davide MUMOLO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Sara MAGNAGHI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Alessandra PATELLI
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
  Veronica PACCAGNELLA
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Beatrice ARCANGIOLINI
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
  Sandra CELONI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Serena LO BUE
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Chiara ONDOLI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Carmela PAPPALARDO
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Giovanni ABAGNALE
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Leone BARBARO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Nicholas BREZZI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Guglielmo CARCANO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Marco CHIODELLI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Mario CUOMO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Paolo DI GIROLAMO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Dario DUCHICH
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Dario FAVILLI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Matteo LODO
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Jacopo MANCINI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Marco MARCELLI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Lorenzo PIETRA CAPRINA
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Alessandro MANSUTTI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Luca RAMBALDI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Matteo TETTAMANTI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Pietro ZILERI
  ITA
2011 - National Coach
  Francesco PEGORARO
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
  Ilaria BROGGINI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Veronica CALABRESE
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Federica CESARINI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Stefania GOBBI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Valentina RODINI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Silvia TERRAZZI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Alberto DI SEYSSEL
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Stefano OPPO
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Andrea CRIPPA
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Tiziano EVANGELISTI
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Matteo BORSINI
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Luca LOVISOLO
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Niccolo PAGANI
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Filippo MONDELLI
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Federico GARIBALDI
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Giovanni MORESCALCHI
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Davide GEROSA
  ITA
2012 - National Coach
  Benedetta BELLIO
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Giorgia BERGAMASCO
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Selene GIGLIOBIANCO
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Erika FAGGIN
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Irene VANNUCCI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Camilla CONTINI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Bianca PELLONI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Paola PIAZZOLLA
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Arianna MAZZONI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Valentina ISEPPI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Elisa MAPELLI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Giulia CAMPIONI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Elena WAIGLEIN
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Ludovica SERAFINI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Lucrezia FOSSI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Sara BARDERI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Claudia DESTEFANI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Mirko CARDELLA
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Marco LAMI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Andrea JORIO FILI
  ITA
2013 - National Coach
  Franziska GOLLER
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
  Elsa CARPARELLI
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
  Alessandro LAINO
  ITA
2014 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
vide
vide
  Honour
Notes
Year
As
  Allenatore ANACC dell'Anno
- 2002 -
vide
vide
vide
 
vide
vide
  Year
Position
Federation or club
Notes
  19831998
club trainer DLF Cremona
  1993
head junior national coach ITA - FIC
vide
vide
vide
 
vide