banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  BENDER Uwe
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower
vide
 
Birth Date 11.04.1959  
Place of Birth Karlsruhe  
Country GER  
Place of Residence Mt. Pleasant  
Sex M  
Civil Status na  
Language for Interviews German, English, French  
Other Sports cycling, skiing  
Comments    
 
  Profession head coach WA
  Hobbies music
  Website
  Started Rowing 1974
  Coach -
  Current Club Karlsruher RheinK. Alemannia
  Height - cm - - ft inch
  Weight - kg - - Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  David DENNIS
  AUS
2001 BM club coach
  Elisabeth DRENCKHAHN
  GER
- W -
  Anja HANNOEVER
  GER
2002 BW national trainer
  Christiane HOELZEL
  GER
2002 W national trainer
  Travis JOHNSTON
  AUS
2001 M national trainer
  Warren KEEBLE
  AUS
2001 M national trainer
  Dave MATHEWS
  AUS
- BM -
  Kerstin NAUMANN
  GER
2003 W national trainer
  Sally ROBBINS
  AUS
- W -
  Martin SAUER
  GER
2012 M National Coach
  Anuschka STOJANOWITSCH
  GER
2002 W national trainer
  Stefan SZCZUROWSKI
  AUS
2001 M national trainer
  Neil DENNIS
  AUS
- M -
  Marie-Louise DRAEGER
  GER
2009 LW National Coach
  Cordula BUSCH
  GER
- JW -
  Luise FLEISCHHAUER
  GER
- JW -
  Christina HENNINGS
  GER
2003 W national trainer
  Christina MAHLER
  GER
- BW -
  Ariane SENNEWALD
  GER
- BW -
  Daniela REIMER
  GER
2010 LW National Coach
  Verena LEHMANN
  GER
2002 BW national trainer
  Jochen KUEHNER
  GER
- LM -
  Martin KUEHNER
  GER
- LM -
  Nina WENGERT
  GER
- W -
  Marlene SINNIG
  GER
2003 W national trainer
  Laura TIBITANZL
  GER
2009 LW National Coach
  Bastian SEIBT
  GER
2008 LM coach
  Matthias SCHOEMANN-FINCK
  GER
2009 LM National Coach
  Nina GAESSLER
  GER
- - -
  Nora WEHRHAHN
  GER
- BW -
  Bjoern STEINFURTH
  GER
2008 LM coach
  Franziska KEGEBEIN
  GER
- W -
  Annika LAUSCH
  GER
- JW -
  Maren RUSSE
  GER
- LW -
  Julia KROEGER
  GER
2009 LW National Coach
  Annika HELD
  GER
- JW -
  Jost SCHOEMANN-FINCK
  GER
2008 LM coach
  Katrin REINERT
  GER
- W -
  Anne-Christine PAUL
  GER
- BW -
  Christian SCHERHAG
  GER
2008 LW coach
  Ina ALLKAEMPER
  GER
- BW -
  Jonas SCHUETZEBERG
  GER
2012 M National Coach
  Anja NOSKE
  GER
- W -
  Robby GERHARDT
  GER
2010 BLM National Coach
  Lars WICHERT
  GER
2010 LM National Coach
  Albert KOWERT
  GER
2010 - National Coach
  Lena MUELLER
  GER
2009 LW National Coach
  Christian HOCHBRUCK
  GER
2010 BLM National Coach
  Helke NIESCHLAG
  GER
2009 - National Coach
  Yannic CORINTH
  GER
2012 - National Coach
  Sina BURMEISTER
  GER
2011 - National Coach
  Wiebke HEIN
  GER
2013 JW National Coach
  Daniel WISGOTT
  GER
2010 - National Coach
  Jan LUEKE
  GER
2010 - National Coach
  Fabienne KNOKE
  GER
2013 JW National Coach
  Lasse ANTCZAK
  GER
2012 - National Coach
  Katharina WEINGART
  GER
2010 - National Coach
  Leonie PLESS
  GER
2013 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  1982 World Championships - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM8+RFAFB1006:00.11 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide
vide
  Year
Position
Federation or club
Notes
  2001
Head Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
vide