banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  MUNTEANU Gheorghita
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 03.09.1980  
Place of Birth Vaslui  
Country ROU  
Place of Residence Jud  
Sex M  
Civil Status Single  
Language for Interviews Romanian  
Other Sports  
Comments    
 
  Profession sergent major
  Hobbies football
  Website
  Started Rowing 1997
  Coach Cristian Malis
Dimitrie Popescu
Dumitru Raducanu
George Mereuta
Horia Constantinescu
Nicholas Vulpe
Valentin Robu
  Current Club Steaua CSA
  Height 193 cm - - ft inch
  Weight 90 kg - - Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2011 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2xROUFD1107:01.25 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2009 European Championships - Brest BLR, Belarus
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROUFA606:03.67 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xROU2FC1707:03.28 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 European Championships - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROUFA605:58.64 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 World Championships - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-ROUFD2106:35.54 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-ROUFC1506:15.43 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 WCp 1 - Linz Ottensheim, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xROUFA606:01.43 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 World Championships - Eton Dorney Lake, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFB1205:45.86 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFB805:45.71 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 2 - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFA305:25.12 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFB705:47.64 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 World Championships - Gifu Nagaragawa, Japan
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFB1205:36.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 Olympic Games - Athens Schinias, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-ROMFC13NR view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 1 - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFA105:28.54 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 World Championships - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-ROMFB106:05.82 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-ROMFB85:59.81 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 WCp 1 - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ROMFA405:31.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 World U-23 Regatta - Genoa Pra, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4-ROMFA106:55.18 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 WCp 1 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2-ROMFB706:49.06 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 World U-23 Regatta - Linz Ottensheim, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4-ROMH1106:16.21 view detail
vide
BM4-ROMFA306:31.38 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4xROMFA106:22.56 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 World Championships - St. Catharines Henley, Canada
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xROMFC1305:48.52 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg Allermoehe, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4xROMSA/B 1205:55.40 view detail
vide
BM4xROMFA305:49.40 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 WCp 2 - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xROMFB806:26.18 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 JWCH - Linz Ottensheim, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM4xROMFB1206:18.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide