banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  MAUROGIOVANNI Antonio
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 20.10.1965  
Place of Birth Bari  
Country AUS  
Place of Residence  
Sex M  
Civil Status na  
Language for Interviews English, Italian  
Other Sports  
Comments    
 
  Profession coach
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing -
  Coach Beppe De Capua
  Current Club Fiamme Gialle GN
  Height 189 cm - 6 ft / 2 inch
  Weight 86 kg - 190 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Agostino ABBAGNALE
  ITA
- M -
  Samuel BELTZ
  AUS
2008 LM coach
  Amber BRADLEY
  AUS
- W -
  Benjamin CURETON
  AUS
2008 LM coach
  Anthony EDWARDS
  AUS
2008 LM coach
  Danilo FRAQUELLI
  ITA
- LM -
  Stefano FRAQUELLI
  ITA
- LM -
  Luca GHEZZI
  ITA
- M -
  Rosario GIOIA
  ITA
- M -
  Gaetano IANNUZZI
  ITA
- M -
  Dario LARI
  ITA
- M club coach
  Glen LOFTUS
  AUS
- LM -
  Giuseppe MUSUMECI
  ITA
- M -
  Bruno PASQUALINI
  ITA
- LM -
  Valerio PINTON
  ITA
- M -
  Alessio SARTORI
  ITA
- M -
  Diederik SIMON
  NED
2011 M National Coach
  Luigi SORRENTINO
  ITA
- M -
  Mitchel STEENMAN
  NED
2012 M National Coach
  Matthijs VELLENGA
  NED
2011 M National Coach
  Ross BROWN
  AUS
2001 LM national trainer
  Glenn DENNISTON
  AUS
2002 M club coach
  Thomas GIBSON
  AUS
2008 LM coach
  Tom NICHOLLS
  AUS
2002 LM national trainer
  Rogier BLINK
  NED
2011 M National Coach
  Roderick CHISHOLM
  AUS
- LM -
  Sjoerd HAMBURGER
  NED
2011 M National Coach
  Natalie BALE
  AUS
- W -
  Annika NAUGHTON
  AUS
- BW -
  Timothee HEIJBROCK
  NED
2011 LM National Coach
  Meindert KLEM
  NED
2011 BM National Coach
  Olivier SIEGELAAR
  NED
2011 BM National Coach
  Todd SKIPWORTH
  AUS
2008 LM coach
  Roeland LIEVENS
  NED
2011 LM National Coach
  Brenton JENKE
  AUS
- BM -
  Arnoud GREIDANUS
  NED
2011 LM National Coach
  David KUIPER
  NED
2011 M National Coach
  Jozef KLAASSEN
  NED
2011 BM National Coach
  Joris PIJS
  NED
2011 JM National Coach
  Peter WIERSUM
  NED
2011 LM National Coach
  Conor McCOMBE
  AUS
- BW -
  Tycho MUDA
  NED
2011 JM National Coach
  Vincent MUDA
  NED
2011 JM National Coach
  Joeri BRUSCHINSKI
  NED
2011 BLM National Coach
  Derk NOORDHUIS
  NED
2011 BM National Coach
  Ruben KNAB
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Robert LUCKEN
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Dion VAN SCHIE
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Kaj HENDRIKS
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Boaz MEYLINK
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Mechiel VERSLUIS
  NED
2012 - National Coach
  Vincent Van der WANT
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Nanne SLUIS
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Roel BRAAS
  NED
2011 - National Coach
  Bjorn VAN DEN ENDE
  NED
2011 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona Estany Banyoles, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ITAFB905:43.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1991 World Championships - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-ITAFA406:35.82 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1990 World Championships - Tasmania Lake Barrington, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ITAFB705:41.17 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1989 World Championships - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+ITAFA606:26.10 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1988 Olympic Games - Seoul Han River, Korea
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+ITAFB10DNF view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1987 World Championships - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+ITAFA306:47.30 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1986 World Championships - Nottingham Holme Pierrepoint, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ITAFA405:39.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1985 World Championships - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+ITAFA205:34.58 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1984 Mds - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM2+ITAF107:27.45 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1983 JWCH - Vichy Allier, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM2+ITAFA505:54.28 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1983 Mds - Candia Lago, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM2+ITAF107:19.61 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide
vide
  Honour
Notes
Year
As
  Honorary Member
- 2003 allenatore
vide
vide
vide
 
vide
vide
  Year
Position
Federation or club
Notes
  2002
Head coach WA Institute of Sport M8+: 4. OG
  2000
National Trainer ITA - FIC M8+: 4. WCH
  1997
National Trainer ITA - FIC M4+: 2. WCH
  1997
National Trainer ITA - FIC LM2x: 1. NC
  0
vide
vide
vide
 
vide