banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  FAUCHE Daniel
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 22.12.1966  
Place of Birth Chantilly  
Country FRA  
Place of Residence Charenton-le-Pont  
Sex M  
Civil Status na  
Language for Interviews French, English  
Other Sports motorcycling  
Comments    
All GN: Daniel Eugene Alfred Maurice  
  Profession national technical adviser
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing -
  Coach Daniel Lecointe
Pascal Berrest
  Current Club Boulonnaise EN
  Height 192 cm - 6 ft / 3 inch
  Weight 88 kg - 194 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Jean-Christophe BETTE
  FRA
2009 LM National Coach
  Fabrice MOREAU
  FRA
2009 LM National Coach
  Julien DESPRES
  FRA
2008 M coach
  Dorian MORTELETTE
  FRA
2008 M coach
  Fabien SANT
  FRA
2001 M national trainer
  Benjamin RONDEAU
  FRA
2008 M coach
  Erwan PROT
  FRA
2001 JM national trainer
  Nicolas PODPOVITNY
  FRA
2001 M national trainer
  Vincent PETIT
  FRA
2001 JM national trainer
  Jean-Baptiste MACQUET
  FRA
2001 M national trainer
  Lionel JACQUIOT
  FRA
2001 M national trainer
  Francois GENIX-CHAUSSE
  FRA
2001 JM national trainer
  Ludovic ESPOSITO
  FRA
2002 JM national trainer
  Yohann CHARLON
  FRA
2001 M national trainer
  Germain CHARDIN
  FRA
2008 M coach
  Laurent CADOT
  FRA
2001 M national trainer
  Fabien TILLIET
  FRA
2009 LM National Coach
  Yvon MALARD
  FRA
2002 BM national trainer
  Guillaume BALLIN
  FRA
2002 M national trainer
  Sebastien BOIDIN
  FRA
2002 JM national trainer
  Maxime LECLERCQ
  FRA
2002 JM club coach
  Pierre MORIN
  FRA
2002 BM national trainer
  Benjamin PINTA
  FRA
2002 BM national trainer
  Arnaud PORNIN
  FRA
2002 LM national trainer
  Franck SOLFOROSI
  FRA
2009 LM National Coach
  Vincent FAUCHEUX
  FRA
2009 LM National Coach
  Francois MARTY
  FRA
2009 BLM National Coach
  Guillaume RAINEAU
  FRA
2009 LM National Coach
  Benjamin CHABANET
  FRA
2013 M National Coach
  Nicolas MOUTTON
  FRA
2009 BLM National Coach
  Aymeric FOUQUART
  FRA
2013 BM National Coach
  Clement ROULET-DUBONNET
  FRA
- JM -
  Alexis CREVEL
  FRA
- M -
  Benoit DEMEY
  FRA
2013 - National Coach
  Arnaud PETITJEAN
  FRA
2013 - National Coach
  Valentin ONFROY
  FRA
2013 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2000 Olympic Games - Sydney Penrith, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFB706:01.29 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA506:08.13 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRA1FA206:15.43 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 World Championships - St. Catharines Henley, Canada
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+FRAFB1105:34.74 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+FRAFB805:37.90 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 WCp 2 - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+FRAF306:01.16 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 World Championships - Cologne Fuehlingersee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA205:49.44 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 2 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRA1FA205:55.09 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 World Championships - Aiguebelette Lac, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA205:56.34 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA305:55.61 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 WCp 2 - Paris Vaires sur Marne, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRA1FA205:48.16 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+FRAFA506:06.08 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta USA, United States Of America
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA206:07.03 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1995 World Championships - Tampere Kaukajaervi, Finland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA406:04.60 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1994 World Championships - Indianapolis Eagle Creek, United States Of America
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA205:49.82 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1993 World Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFA106:04.54 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona Estany Banyoles, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+FRAFA506:06.82 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1991 World Championships - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+FRAFA506:02.13 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1990 World Championships - Tasmania Lake Barrington, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4-FRAFB806:04.73 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1988 Mds - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4+FRAFA406:26.42 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1987 Mds - Aiguebelette Lac, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4-FRAFA306:32.76 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1986 Mds - Hamburg Allermoehe, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4xFRAFA106:03.09 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1985 Mds - Banyoles Estany, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4xFRAFA306:07.15 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1984 JWCH - Joenkoeping Munksjoen, Sweden
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM4xFRAFA304:25.17 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1983 JWCH - Vichy Allier, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM4xFRAFA305:05.02 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide
vide
  Honour
Notes
Year
As
  Chevalier de l'Ordre national du Merite
- - -
  Medaille d'Or Jeunesse et Sport
- - -
  Medaille d'Or Jeunesse et Sport
- - -
  Chevalier de l'Ordre national du Mérite
- - -
vide
vide
vide
 
vide
vide
  Year
Position
Federation or club
Notes
  2001
national trainer FRA - FFSA M
  2002
coach FRA - FFSA Ju
vide
vide
vide
 
vide