banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  DELL'AQUILA Armando
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 20.08.1987  
Place of Birth Scafati  
Country ITA  
Place of Residence Lauro  
Sex M  
Civil Status Single  
Language for Interviews Italian, English  
Other Sports swimming  
Comments    
 
  Profession student
  Hobbies computer, video games
  Website
  Started Rowing 1999
  Coach Aldo Cali
Andrea Coppola
Antonio Baldacci
Antonio La Padula
Francesco Esposito
Gian Luigi Arrigoni
Giovanni Lepore
Giovanni Santaniello
Giuseppe Polti
Paolo Dinardo
Renato Gaeta
Spartaco Barbo
Valter Molea
Walter Bottega
  Current Club Napoli CC Posillipo CN Stabia CN Fiamme Oro GS
  Height 185 cm - 6 ft / 1 inch
  Weight 71 kg - 156 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2013 World Championships - Chungju Tangeum Lake, Korea
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-ITAFB705:56.01 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2013 European Championships - Seville Guadalquivir, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-ITAFA406:31.71 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2012 European Championships - Varese Varese, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-ITAFA106:00.92 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2012 WCH-IE & JWCH - Plovdiv Lake, Bulgaria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA106:37.11 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2011 World Championships - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA206:29.07 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2011 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA306:48.27 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2011 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITA1FA306:35.91 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2010 World Championships - Karapiro Lake, New Zealand
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM8+ITAF305:52.24 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho , Portugal
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM8+ITAF106:08.64 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  2010 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM8+ITAF106:43.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  2010 WCp 1 - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITA2R506:58.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2009 World Championships - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA206:31.40 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2009 U23 World Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BLM2-ITAFA106:32.01 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2009 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITA1SA/B 1106:43.68 view detail
vide
LM2-ITA1FA106:40.43 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2009 WCp 1 - Banyoles Estany, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA106:39.90 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 European Championships - Athens Schinias, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-ITAFA105:58.92 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 WCH-IE & JWCH - Linz Ottensheim, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA206:42.88 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 World U-23 Regatta - Brandenburg Beetzsee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BLM2-ITAFA106:58.57 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 WCp 3F - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-ITA2FB706:21.78 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITA1FA207:21.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 World Championships - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA106:38.00 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 U23 World Championships - Glasgow Strathclyde, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BLM2-ITAFA106:34.66 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITAFA106:39.23 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 WCp 1 - Linz Ottensheim, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-ITA1FA106:45.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 U23 World Championships - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BM4+ITAFA306:07.13 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 JWCH - Brandenburg Beetzsee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM2-ITAFA206:50.34 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 JWCH - Banyoles Estany, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM4-ITAFC1306:32.02 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

 
vide