banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  COCHELA - COGEANU Veronica
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 15.11.1965  
Place of Birth Voinesti  
Country ROU  
Place of Residence Bucharest  
Sex F  
Civil Status Married  
Language for Interviews Romanian  
Other Sports  
Comments    
 
  Profession
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing -
  Coach -
  Current Club n/a
  Height 175 cm - 5 ft / 8 inch
  Weight 85 kg - 187 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Aurica BARASCU
  ROU
- W -
  Ana Maria APACHITEI
  ROU
2002 W national trainer
  Eniko MIRONCIC
  ROU
2002 W national trainer
  Nadia CHILOM
  ROU
2002 JW national trainer
  Liviana LUPCHIAN
  ROU
2002 - national trainer
  Alina PONCISEI
  ROU
- BW -
  Raluca ULESAN
  ROU
2002 JW national trainer
  Daniela CRISTEA
  ROU
2002 W national trainer
  Georgiana IONITA
  ROU
2002 BW national trainer
  Ionelia ZAHARIA
  ROU
2002 W national trainer
  Adriana RIPA
  ROU
2002 JW national trainer
  Alina ORMENISAN
  ROU
- W -
  Cristian SIRBU
  ROU
- M -
  Ioan MIHAILA
  ROU
- M -
  Alis BUSUIOC
  ROU
- - -
  Florina ATOMULESEI
  ROU
- BW -
  Valentin PITICARIU
  ROU
- M -
  Noemi KISS
  ROU
- W -
  Ionut ILIE
  ROU
2013 JM National Coach
  Florin LAURIC
  ROU
- M -
  Marius FERU
  ROU
- JM -
  Dumitru MIRONESCU
  ROU
- JM -
  Georgian FRANCU
  ROU
- JM -
  George MURGU
  ROU
- JM -
  Stefan POP
  ROU
- JM -
  Alexandru DEACONESCU
  ROU
- JM -
  Liviu TORAC
  ROU
- JM -
  George PALAMARIU
  ROU
- JM -
  Maria SIMION
  ROU
2011 W National Coach
  Elena-Lavinia TARLEA
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Ana-Maria AFTODE
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Madalina BUZDUGAN
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Georgiana DANCIU
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Andreea BIRICA
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Florentina FILIPOVICI
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Viviana-Iuliana BEJINARIU
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Dana-Adina SZEKELY
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Nicu-Ionut BOCANCEA
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Ana-Maria SIMION
  ROU
2011 - National Coach
  Mihaela-Dumitrita VULTUR
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Maricela-Dorina OTEA
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Iuliana POPA
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Alina-Elena POP
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Florentina-Adriana BUZNEAN
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Iuliana CREFELIAN
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Pavel CURUZAN-CORNELI
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Cornel SAFRIUC
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Georgiana VASILE
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Beatrice-Madalina PARFENIE
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
  Adrian-Dorinel ILIE
  ROU
2013 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2000 Olympic Games - Sydney Penrith, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA106:06.44 view detail
vide
W2xROMFA507:05.05 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMF106:11.51 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 2 - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xROMFA508:04.93 view detail
vide
W8+ROMF206:42.60 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xROMFA207:18.65 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 World Championships - St. Catharines Henley, Canada
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xROMFB906:21.84 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xROMFB706:32.06 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 World Championships - Cologne Fuehlingersee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA106:14.62 view detail
vide
W2-ROMFA407:11.67 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1998 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROUFA106:41.55 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 2 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROUF106:04.53 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMF206:33.16 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 World Championships - Aiguebelette Lac, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA106:02.40 view detail
vide
W2-ROMFA207:14.77 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1997 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2-ROUFA107:07.72 view detail
vide
W8+ROUFA106:09.52 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1997 WCp 2 - Paris Vaires sur Marne, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2-ROUFA107_09.24 view detail
vide
W8+ROUFA106:14.02 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1997 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROUF106:45.19 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta USA, United States Of America
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA106.19.73 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1995 World Championships - Tampere Kaukajaervi, Finland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA206:52.76 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1994 World Championships - Indianapolis Eagle Creek, United States Of America
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4-ROMFA406:32.95 view detail
vide
W8+ROMFA306:08.55 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1993 World Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA106:18.88 view detail
vide
W2xROMFA607:18.91 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona Estany Banyoles, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xROMFA206:24.34 view detail
vide
W2xROMFA206:51.47 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1991 World Championships - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA306:34.07 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1990 World Championships - Tasmania Lake Barrington, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+ROMFA105:59.26 view detail
vide
W2-ROMFA609:11.24 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1989 World Championships - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xROUFA207:07.32 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1988 Olympic Games - Seoul Han River, Korea
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xROMF306:23.81 view detail
vide
W2xROMF207:04.36 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1987 World Championships - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xROUFA407:07.54 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1986 World Championships - Nottingham Holme Pierrepoint, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xROUFA207:00.96 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1985 World Championships - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xROUFA306:29.09 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide
vide
  Year
Position
Federation or club
Notes
  2001
club coach CS Steaua Bucharest
vide
vide
vide
 
vide