banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  PAUL Terry
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 14.09.1964  
Place of Birth Oakville  
Country CAN  
Place of Residence Victoria  
Sex M  
Civil Status Married  
Language for Interviews English, German  
Other Sports golf  
Comments    
was cox of the M8+ winner of the OG 1992 in Banyoles  
  Profession head rowing coach development
  Hobbies
  Website www.rowingcanada.org
  Started Rowing 1979
  Coach -
  Current Club
  Height - cm - - ft inch
  Weight - kg - - Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Jon BEARE
  CAN
- LM -
  Iain BRAMBELL
  CAN
2001 LM -
  Dave CALDER
  CAN
2008 M coach
  Chris DAVIDSON
  CAN
2002 LM national trainer
  Gavin HASSETT
  CAN
2001 M -
  Kevin LIGHT
  CAN
2010 M National Coach
  Gen MEREDITH
  CAN
2001 W -
  Fiona MILNE
  CAN
2001 W -
  Erik OINONEN
  CAN
2001 LM national trainer
  Jamie FARIS
  CAN
2008 M coach
  Jonathan MANDICK
  CAN
2002 LM national trainer
  Douglas VANDOR
  CAN
2001 LM -
  Peter DEMBICKI
  CAN
2008 M coach
  Scott FRANDSEN
  CAN
2008 M coach
  Mike LEWIS
  CAN
2010 LM National Coach
  Shona McLAREN
  CAN
2002 LW national trainer
  Lysanne LAVIGNE
  CAN
- BLW -
  James DUNAWAY
  CAN
2009 BM National Coach
  Matt JENSEN
  CAN
2010 LM National Coach
  Mike WILKINSON
  CAN
2010 - National Coach
  Brendan ROBINSON
  CAN
- BM -
  Daniel CASACA
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Rob GIBSON
  CAN
2008 M coach
  Will CROTHERS
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Morgan JARVIS
  CAN
2010 LM National Coach
  Terence MCKALL
  CAN
2010 LM National Coach
  Derek O'FARRELL
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Mark LAIDLAW
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Andrew BYRNES
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Max LANG
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Kristopher MCDANIEL
  CAN
2008 M coach
  Steven VANKNOTSENBURG
  CAN
- M -
  Jan TIZE
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Michael WILKINSON
  CAN
2012 BM National Coach
  Anthony JACOB
  CAN
2009 JM National Coach
  Conlin MCCABE
  CAN
2009 JM National Coach
  Gabriel BERGEN
  CAN
- M -
  Timothy MYERS
  CAN
2010 LM National Coach
  Douglas CSIMA
  CAN
2009 M National Coach
  Fraser BERKHOUT
  CAN
2009 BM National Coach
  Spencer CROWLEY
  CAN
2012 JM National Coach
  Will DEAN
  CAN
2011 - National Coach
  Rares CRISAN
  CAN
2010 - National Coach
  Michael BRAITHWAITE
  CAN
2009 - National Coach
  Peter MCCLELLAND
  CAN
- - -
  Kevin KOWALYK
  CAN
2011 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona Estany Banyoles, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+CANFA105:29.53 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1991 World Championships - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+CANFA205:51.68 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1990 World Championships - Tasmania Lake Barrington, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+CANFA205:27.57 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1989 World Championships - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+CANFB1006:35.19 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1987 World Championships - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4+CANFA406:51.11 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1986 World Championships - Nottingham Holme Pierrepoint, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2+CANFB807:13.44 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide