banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  DONALDSON Noel
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower
vide
 
Birth Date 16.12.1955  
Place of Birth Melbourne  
Country AUS  
Place of Residence  
Sex M  
Civil Status na  
Language for Interviews English  
Other Sports  
Comments    
Was the coach of the AUS "Oarsome Foursome", M4- winner of the OG 1992 and 1996.
In 2000 in the Sydney OG he coached AUS M2- to a bronze medal (Tomkins-Long)
 
  Profession
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing -
  Coach -
  Current Club n/a
  Height - cm - - ft inch
  Weight - kg - - Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Samuel BELTZ
  AUS
2001 LM national trainer
  James CHAPMAN
  AUS
2011 M National Coach
  Benjamin CURETON
  AUS
2001 LM national trainer
  Gina DOUGLAS
  AUS
- W -
  Drew GINN
  AUS
2001 M national trainer
  Nick GREEN
  AUS
- M -
  Brett HAYMAN
  AUS
- M -
  Rob JAHRLING
  AUS
- M -
  Hamish KARRASCH
  AUS
2002 LM national trainer
  Matthew LONG
  AUS
2001 M national trainer
  Mike McKAY
  AUS
- M -
  Lachlan McPHERSON
  AUS
2002 M national trainer
  James TOMKINS
  AUS
2001 M national trainer
  Eric MURRAY
  NZL
2013 M National Coach
  Steve KUZMA
  AUS
2002 LM national trainer
  Cameron MCKENZIE MCHARG
  AUS
2010 M National Coach
  Francis HEGERTY
  AUS
2002 M national trainer
  James MARBURG
  AUS
- M -
  Eugene ARENDSEN
  AUS
2002 BM national trainer
  Edward YORSTON
  AUS
2002 JM national trainer
  Matthew RYAN
  AUS
- M -
  Hamish BOND
  NZL
2013 M National Coach
  Richard ALLSOP
  AUS
2009 BM National Coach
  Tobias LISTER
  AUS
2009 BM National Coach
  Fergus PRAGNELL
  AUS
2009 M National Coach
  Christopher MORGAN
  AUS
2010 M National Coach
  Brodie BUCKLAND
  AUS
2010 M National Coach
  Mitchell ESTENS
  AUS
2009 JM National Coach
  Samuel LOCH
  AUS
2009 M National Coach
  Bryn COUDRAYE
  AUS
2009 BM National Coach
  Thomas SWANN
  AUS
2009 BM National Coach
  John LINKE
  AUS
- BM -
  Terrence ALFRED
  AUS
- BM -
  Thomas LARKINS
  AUS
2009 BM National Coach
  Jade URU
  NZL
2013 - National Coach
  Tobias WEHR-CANDLER
  NZL
2013 - National Coach
  Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
  AUS
2010 - National Coach
  Nicholas PURNELL
  AUS
2010 - National Coach
  William LOCKWOOD
  AUS
2010 - National Coach
  David WEBSTER
  AUS
- - -
  Dominic GRIMM
  AUS
2009 - National Coach
  Adam TRIPP
  NZL
2013 - National Coach
  Joshua BOOTH
  AUS
- - -
  Robert KELLS
  NZL
2013 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  1979 World Championships - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+AUSFA405:43.32 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide