banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  CALABRESE Giovanni
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 30.10.1966  
Place of Birth Novara di Sicilia  
Country ITA  
Place of Residence  
Sex M  
Civil Status Married  
Language for Interviews Italian  
Other Sports  
Comments    
 
  Profession
  Hobbies Horse riding
  Website http://www.giovannicalabrese.com/
  Started Rowing -
  Coach Beppe De Capua
Giuseppe Polti
Lorenzo Gattuso
Mauro De Santis
Paola Grizzetti - Calabrese
  Current Club Gavirate ASC
  Height 184 cm - 6 ft / 0 inch
  Weight 85 kg - 187 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Erika BELLO
  ITA
- LW -
  Cristiano CLARIZIA
  ITA
- M -
  Laila FINSKA - BEZERRA
  FIN
2002 W club coach
  Jiri VLCEK
  ITA
- LM -
  Gabriella BASCELLI
  ITA
- W -
  Elisabetta SANCASSANI
  ITA
- W -
  Laura MILANI
  ITA
- LW -
  Laura SCHIAVONE
  ITA
- W -
  Tommaso BALBONI
  ITA
- M -
  Gisella BASCELLI
  ITA
- JW -
  Marco CECCHIN
  ITA
- JM -
  Lara De STEFANO
  ITA
- JW -
  Luca MARTIN
  ITA
- JM -
  Giorgio TUCCINARDI
  ITA
- LM -
  Donata GRIZZETTI
  ITA
- AR -
  Valentina CALABRESE
  ITA
- W -
  Joas BINDA
  ITA
- LM -
  Francesca GALLO
  ITA
- LW -
  Silvia MARTIN
  ITA
- JW -
  Erica IPPOLITO
  ITA
- JW -
  Graziana SACCOCCI
  ITA
- AR -
  Sara DORATO
  ITA
- AR -
  Giorgio MARAN
  ITA
- - -
  Valentina GALMARINI
  ITA
- LW -
  Alessandra CARAFFINI
  ITA
- BW -
  Erika MAI
  ITA
- LW -
  Andrea LENZI
  ITA
- BM -
  Matteo MILIOTI
  ITA
- JM -
  Alessandro FRANZETTI
  ITA
- AR -
  Corrado REGALBUTO
  ITA
- JM -
  Marco BAZZANI
  ITA
- JM -
  Matteo BUZZI
  ITA
- JM -
  Michele PERETTI
  ITA
- JM -
  Simone MIRAMONTI
  ITA
- AR -
  Elisa SCAPOLO
  ITA
- - -
  Daniele STEFANONI
  ITA
- AR -
  Stefania TOSCANO
  ITA
- AR -
  Luca AGOLETTO
  ITA
- AR -
  Davide MAGNI
  ITA
- JM -
  Fabio VIGLIAROLO
  ITA
- - -
  Silvia TORSELLINI
  ITA
- - -
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2000 Olympic Games - Sydney Penrith, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2xITAFA306:20.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2xITAFB706:34.43 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 2 - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xITAFA206:22.47 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 World Championships - Cologne Fuehlingersee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFB1107:16.03 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITA1FB907:06.40 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 2 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2xITA2FB1106:36.21 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 World Championships - Aiguebelette Lac, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xITAFA105:42.50 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xITAFA405:53.79 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta USA, United States Of America
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFC1707:48.63 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1995 World Championships - Tampere Kaukajaervi, Finland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFA406:54.63 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1995 WCp 4F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFB707:06.93 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1995 WCp 1 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFA407:07.51 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1994 World Championships - Indianapolis Eagle Creek, United States Of America
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFA406:50.63 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1994 WCp 4F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFA606:52.19 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1994 WCp 2 - Paris Vaires sur Marne, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITA1FA306:45.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1993 World Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFA507:09.74 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1993 WCp 6F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFA607:23.97 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1990 World Championships - Tasmania Lake Barrington, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2xITAFB907:36.88 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1990 WCp 2 - Mannheim Muehlauhafen, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M1xITAFB1206:35.04 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1989 World Championships - Bled Blejsko jezero, Slovenia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M4xITAFA206:04.26 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1987 World Championships - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2xITAFA107:40.38 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide