banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  BRADLEY Amber
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 19.05.1980  
Place of Birth Wickham  
Country AUS  
Place of Residence Pleasant  
Sex F  
Civil Status Single  
Language for Interviews English  
Other Sports running, skydiving, swimming  
Comments    
 
  Profession student
  Hobbies chess, synchro diving, bowling
  Website
  Started Rowing 1995
  Coach Alan Bennett
Antonio Maurogiovanni
Bill Tait
Garratt Nikolas
Lyall Mccarthy
  Current Club ECU Perth RC
  Height 178 cm - 5 ft / 10 inch
  Weight 73 kg - 161 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2008 Olympic Games - Beijing Shunyi, People's Republic Of China
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA606:30.05 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 WCp 2 - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA606:32.80 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2008 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA507:10.76 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 World Championships - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xAUSFB907:03.11 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA406:30.18 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 World Championships - Eton Dorney Lake, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W8+AUSFA306:00.29 view detail
vide
W4-AUSFA106:25.35 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 2 - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2-AUS2FA407:06.05 view detail
vide
W8+AUSFA406:10.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2-AUS3FA307:20.36 view detail
vide
W8+AUSFA306:17.89 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 World Championships - Gifu Nagaragawa, Japan
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xAUSFA307:22.86 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 WCp 2 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xAUSFA207:29.56 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 WCp 1 - Eton Dorney Lake, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W2xAUSFA307:17.75 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 Olympic Games - Athens Schinias, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA306:34.73 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA506:31.22 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 World Championships - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA16:46.52 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 World Championships - Seville Guadalquivir, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA406:19.26 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 WCp 3F - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA206:29.54 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 World Championships - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA406:20.53 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 WCp 4F - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFA606:57.96 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 World U-23 Regatta - Linz Ottensheim, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BW4xAUSFA106:33.00 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 World Championships - St. Catharines Henley, Canada
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUSFB1106:30.87 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUS1FB1006:44.51 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina Lake, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BW2xAUSFB8na view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1998 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xAUS2FB1007:04.98 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 JWCH - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JW1xAUSFA108:08.:33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide
vide
  Honour
Notes
Year
As
  Rower of the Year
- 2003 AUS athlete
vide
vide
vide
 
vide