banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  ZYUZIN Alexander
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 05.02.1976  
Place of Birth Lipetsk  
Country RUS  
Place of Residence Lipetsk  
Sex M  
Civil Status Married  
Language for Interviews Russian  
Other Sports  
Comments    
 
  Profession coach
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing -
  Coach Alexander Strelyaev
Alexander Voronkov
Sergeij Marshukov
Yury Malyshev
  Current Club CKA Moscow
  Height 182 cm - 5 ft / 11 inch
  Weight 72 kg - 159 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Evgeni SINITSIN
  RUS
2009 BLM National Coach
  Aleksander SAVKIN
  RUS
2010 LM National Coach
  Vitaly BADULIN
  RUS
2009 JM National Coach
  Mikhail BELIKOV
  RUS
2014 M National Coach
  Yuriy PSHENICHNIKOV
  RUS
2009 - National Coach
  Alexander CHAUKIN
  RUS
2009 - National Coach
  Anton KURANOV
  RUS
2014 - National Coach
  Aleksey VIKULIN
  RUS
2014 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2008 European Championships - Athens Schinias, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA606:10.94 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 European Championships - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA306:23.01 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 World Championships - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFC1406:09.03 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2007 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFC1606:15.98 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 World Championships - Eton Dorney Lake, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFC1406:16.68 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFC1306:12.78 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2006 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB706:12.01 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 World Championships - Gifu Nagaragawa, Japan
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB1206.01.83 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA406:04.94 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2005 WCp 1 - Eton Dorney Lake, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB906:46.59 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 Olympic Games - Athens Schinias, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB806:20.64 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB806:07.28 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 1 - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA306:00.39 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 World Championships - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB106:07.32 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB86:01.35 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 World Championships - Seville Guadalquivir, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-RUSFB1106:43.26 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 WCp 3F - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM2-RUSSA/B 2406:50.38 view detail
vide
LM2-RUSFB907:09.28 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 Olympic Games - Sydney Penrith, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB1006:09.12 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB1106:18.26 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA406:19.77 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 World Championships - St. Catharines Henley, Canada
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB805:56.58 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB906:07.56 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 WCp 1 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB806:09.37 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 World Championships - Cologne Fuehlingersee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFB1206:06.:57 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA406:51.65 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 2 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA606:03.40 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA206:10.63 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 World Championships - Aiguebelette Lac, France
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA606:06.75 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA406:01.61 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LM4-RUSFA606:51.95 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BLM4-RUSFB906:17.82 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1995 Nations Cup - Groningen KPN Watersportbaan, Netherlands
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BLM4-RUSFB906:51.10 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1994 JWCH - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM8+RUSFA506:20.51 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide