banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  TETI Mike
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 20.09.1956  
Place of Birth Upper Darby  
Country USA  
Place of Residence Princeton  
Sex M  
Civil Status Married  
Language for Interviews English  
Other Sports  
Comments    
 
  Profession
  Hobbies
  Website
  Started Rowing 1973
  Coach -
  Current Club Penn AC
  Height - cm - - ft inch
  Weight - kg - - Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Lucas AHLSTRAND
  USA
2001 LM national trainer
  Christian AHRENS
  USA
- M -
  Michael ALTMAN
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  Nicholas ANDERSON
  USA
- Coach -
  Tom AUTH
  USA
- M -
  Sebastian BEA
  USA
- M -
  Kurt BORCHERDING
  USA
- M -
  William CARLUCCI
  USA
- Coach -
  John CASHMAN
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  Pete CIPOLLONE
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Peter COLLINS
  USA
- M -
  Kevin COTTER
  USA
- LM -
  Jason FLICKINGER
  USA
2001 BM national trainer
  Mark FLICKINGER
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Dixon GILLIS
  USA
2001 JM national trainer
  Philip HENRY
  USA
- M -
  Robert KAEHLER
  USA
- M -
  Sean KAMMANN
  USA
- LM -
  Jeffrey KLEPACKI
  USA
- M -
  James KOVEN
  USA
- M -
  Christopher LIWSKI
  USA
- M -
  Lucas Mc GEE
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Erik MILLER
  USA
2001 LM national trainer
  Garrett MILLER
  USA
- M -
  Wolfgang MOSER
  USA
- M -
  Eric MUELLER
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Edward MURPHY
  USA
- M -
  Thomas MURRAY
  USA
- M -
  Henry NUZUM
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Daniel PERKINS
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Jason READ
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Gregory RUCKMAN
  USA
- LM -
  Marcus SCHNEIDER
  USA
- M -
  Matthew SMITH
  USA
- LM -
  Paul TETI
  USA
2001 LM national trainer
  Bryan VOLPENHEIN
  USA
2001 - national trainer
  Daniel WALSH
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Luke WALTON
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Steve WARNER
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Tom WELSH
  USA
- M -
  Michael WHERLEY
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Gabe WINKLER
  USA
2001 LM national trainer
  Dave SIMON
  USA
- M -
  Garrett KLUGH
  USA
2001 M club coach
  Nicholas TRIPICIAN
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  Ryan TORGERSON
  USA
2001 JM national trainer
  Mike BLOMQUIST
  USA
- M -
  Cameron WINKLEVOSS
  USA
- M -
  Gavin BLACKMORE
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  Edmund DEL GUERCIO
  USA
- M -
  Eric FEINS
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  Joseph HANSEN
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Thomas PARADISO
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  John TAYLOR
  USA
2001 M national trainer
  Patrick TODD
  USA
2002 LW national trainer
  Jonathan WATLING
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Matt DEAKIN
  USA
- M -
  Beau HOOPMAN
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Marcus Mc ELHENNEY
  USA
- M -
  Daniel BEERY
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Paul DANIELS
  USA
- M -
  Jon DOUGLAS
  USA
2002 - club coach
  Andrew LIVERMAN
  USA
2002 LM national trainer
  Artour SAMSONOV
  USA
2002 M national trainer
  Brian McDONOUGH
  USA
- M -
  Matt RICH
  USA
- - -
  Frederick SCHOCH
  USA
- - -
  Kyle LARSON
  USA
- M -
  Brodie BUCKLAND
  AUS
- M -
  Zachary VLAHOS
  USA
2010 JM National Coach
  Matthew SCHNOBRICH
  USA
- M -
  Troy KEPPER
  USA
- M -
  Brett NEWLIN
  USA
- M -
  William MILLER
  USA
2012 BM National Coach
  Ben HARRISON
  USA
- BM -
  Jacob CORNELIUS
  USA
- BM -
  Andrew KAUFMAN
  USA
- BM -
  Nathan ROOKS
  USA
- BM -
  Nicholas LUCEY
  USA
2010 JM National Coach
  Ted FARWELL
  USA
- M -
  Chris CALLAGHAN
  USA
- M -
  Giuseppe LANZONE
  USA
- M -
  David BANKS
  USA
- M -
  Warren ANDERSON
  USA
- M -
  Michael GENNARO
  USA
2010 JM National Coach
  Nareg GUREGIAN
  USA
2010 JM National Coach
  Nicholas JORDAN
  USA
2010 JM National Coach
  Anthony ALTIMARI
  USA
2011 JM National Coach
  Stephen KASPRZYK
  USA
2012 M National Coach
  Blaise DIDIER
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Ross JAMES
  USA
2012 - National Coach
  Grant JAMES
  USA
2012 - National Coach
  Thomas DETHLEFS
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Robert MUNN
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Evan CASSIDY
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Alexander BUNKERS
  USA
2011 - National Coach
  Austin HACK
  USA
2011 - National Coach
  Robert OTTO
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Dane MC FADDEN
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Samuel WALKER
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Alex SYVERSON
  USA
2010 - National Coach
  Dariush AGHAI
  USA
2011 - National Coach
  Christopher YEAGER
  USA
2011 - National Coach
  Leigh CARROLL
  USA
2011 - National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  1993 World Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2-USAFB1006:52.43 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona Estany Banyoles, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+USAFA405:33.18 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1991 World Championships - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+USAFB805:54.04 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1988 Olympic Games - Seoul Han River, Korea
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+USAF305:48.26 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1987 World Championships - Copenhagen Bagsvaerd, Denmark
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+USAFA105:58.83 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1986 World Championships - Nottingham Holme Pierrepoint, Great Britain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2-USAFB1006:44.38 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1985 World Championships - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M8+USAFA305:34.72 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1977 World Championships - Amsterdam Bosbaan, Netherlands
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
M2-USAFA607:26.71 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1974 JWCH - Ratzeburg Kuechensee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
JM8+USAFB1004:46.56 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

 
vide
vide
  Honour
Notes
Year
As
  FISA Coach of the Year
- 2004 -
vide
vide
vide
 
vide
vide
  Year
Position
Federation or club
Notes
  1982
Club Trainer Temple Uni
  1999
National Trainer
  0
Director NYC 2012 Olympic bid Committee
vide
vide
vide
 
vide