banner
welcome to the official world rowing database
 
 
bio search engine
vide
Family name
vide
vide
Given name
vide
vide
Sex Year of birth
vide
vide
vide
Federation
vide
vide
Type of competition
vide
vide
Year of competition
vide
vide
Boat Category
vide
vide
Medallist
vide
vide
Club
vide
vide
 
  result  
vide
rame print
update your biography
vide
 
  BLASBERG Claudia
 
vide
 
photo
vide
official  
coach X  
rower X
vide
 
Birth Date 14.02.1975  
Place of Birth Dresden  
Country SUI  
Place of Residence Dresden  
Sex F  
Civil Status Single  
Language for Interviews German, English, French  
Other Sports cycling, athletics, chess  
Comments    
 
  Profession private
  Hobbies mountain climbing, travelling
  Website
  Started Rowing -
  Coach Brigitte Bielig - Diedrich
  Current Club Dresdner RV Lugano CC
  Height 182 cm - 5 ft / 11 inch
  Weight 57 kg - 126 Lbs
  Links
 
 
vide
vide
VIEW MEDALS medals
 
 
 
vide
vide
  Athlete name
  Nationality
Year
Category
As
  Pamela WEISSHAUPT
  SUI
2009 LW National Coach
  Fabrizio GUETTINGER
  SUI
2010 M National Coach
  Antonina IAGOVITINA
  SUI
2009 LW National Coach
  Fabiane ALBRECHT
  SUI
2009 W National Coach
  Olivia WYSS
  SUI
2010 BLW National Coach
  Deborah BIRRER
  SUI
2009 LW National Coach
  Eliane WASER
  SUI
2009 BLW National Coach
vide
vide
vide
 
 
  vide vide SEARCH
vide
  2004 Olympic Games - Athens Schinias, Greece
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA206:57.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA307:10.49 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 2 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA107:30.51 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2004 WCp 1 - Poznan Malta, Poland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGER1FA106:59.28 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 World Championships - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA17:14.55 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERSA/B 20DNS view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 WCp 2 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA17:16.69 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2003 WCp 1 - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGER1FA106:52.90 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 World Championships - Seville Guadalquivir, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA206:53.56 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 WCp 2 - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA106:59.24 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2002 WCp 1 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA107:03.06 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 World Championships - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA106:55.55 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 WCp 4F - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA107:32.93 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2001 WCp 2 - Seville Guadalquivir, Spain
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA107:19.45 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 Olympic Games - Sydney Penrith, Australia
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA207:02.95 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA307:10.81 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  2000 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA107:24.76 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 World Championships - St. Catharines Henley, Canada
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA508:32.07 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1999 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA207:06.33 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1999 WCp 2 - Vienna Neue Donau, Austria
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA207:43.68 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 World Championships - Cologne Fuehlingersee, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGERFA207:06.53 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 3F - Lucerne Rotsee, Switzerland
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGER1FA508:17.38 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1998 WCp 2 - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
LW2xGER1FA107:00.77 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1997 Nations Cup - Milan Idroscalo, Italy
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BW1xGERSA/B 1108:05.70 view detail
vide
BW1xGERFA607:50.90 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1997 WCp 1 - Munich Oberschleissheim, Germany
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
W4xGER2FA507:31.91 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide

  1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel Bloso Centrum, Belgium
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BW4xGERFA206:28.09 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

  1995 Nations Cup - Groningen KPN Watersportbaan, Netherlands
vide
Class Boat Race Position Final time view detail
BW4xGERFA206:50.77 view detail
vide
vide
vide
vide
plus view all races

 
vide
vide
  Honour
Notes
Year
As
  Coach of the Year
- 2009 coach FSSA-SRV
vide
vide
vide
 
vide